Meet

2017 Aust State Teams Championships
Starting Fri 22 Sep, 2017
Ending Sun 24 Sep, 2017
International

Day 1 Afternoon - Events -  1 > 16

Day 2 Morning  -  Events -  17 > 39

Day 2 Afternoon - Events -  40 > 57

Day 3 Morning   -  Events -  58 > 75

Swimmers

13 & 14 year old Females

Bree Anderson  Tasman Nelson Marlborough

Brearna Crawford  Mt. Albert Grammar  Auckland

Aimee Crosbie United  Auckland

Brooke Hill  Howick Pakuranga  Counties Manukau

Tavarnya Howe  Pukekohe  Counties Manukau

Sophie Irving  Capital  Wellington

Lea Muellner  Capital  Wellington

Holly Rahurahu  North Canterbury  Canterbury West Coast

Jenna Rolston-Larking  Tawa  Wellington

Alice Waldow*  United  Auckland

Sarah Wilson  Ace  Waikato

15 & 16 year old Females

Greta Agnew  United  Auckland

Paris Cutler  Kiwi West Aquatics  Manawatu

Madeline Falconer  United  Auckland

Gina Galloway*  United  Auckland

Piper Humphreys  Kiwi West Aquatics  Manawatu

Kaylee Jackson  Jasi  Canterbury West Coast

Peyton Tofaeono  Fairfield  Waikato

Sasha Reid  Aquabladz New Plymouth  Taranaki

Imogen Rodgers  Parnell  Auckland

Jessica Scott  Neptune  Otago

Ciara Smith  Northwave  Northland

14 & 15 year old Males

Ryan Cutler  Kiwi West Aquatics  Manawatu

Tristan Eiselen*  Otumoetai  Bay of Plenty

Bronson Lloyd  Porirua City Aquatics  Wellington

Jedi Morland-Janes*  Pirates Swim Team  Wellington

Ryan Oliver  Howick Pakuranga  Counties Manukau

Marco Smeets  United  Auckland

16 & 17 year old Males

Paddy Baylis  Swim Rotorua  Bay of Plenty

Zachary Dell*  Pukekohe  Counties Manukau

Xavier Hill  Kiwi West Aquatics  Manawatu

Quinton Hurley  Jasi  Canterbury West Coast

Finn Kennard-Campbell  North Shore  Auckland

Callum Prime  North Shore  Auckland

Ikko Shibuya  Mt. Eden  Auckland

George Smith  United  Auckland

Thomas Watkins  Capital  Wellington

Thomas Wilson  QEII  Canterbury West Coast

 Coaching Team

Peter Burgon  Head Coach

Monica Cooper  Team Coach

John Gatfield  Team Coach

Sheldon Kemp  Team Coach

Brigitte Mahan  Team Coach

Team Management

Amy Dalzell  Team Manager

Kirsty Gibson  Assistant Team Manager

*Withdrawn


Info Sheet
Meet Program
Program of Events
Start List
Event 1 Girls 13-14 50 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 2 Boys 14-15 50 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 3 Girls 15-16 50 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 4 Boys 16-17 50 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 5 Girls 13-14 400 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 6 Boys 14-15 400 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 7 Girls 15-16 400 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 8 Boys 16-17 400 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 9 Girls 13-14 50 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 10 Boys 14-15 50 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 11 Girls 15-16 50 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 12 Boys 16-17 50 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 SC Metre IM
Event 14 Boys 14-15 200 SC Metre IM
Event 15 Girls 16 & Under 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 16 Boys 17 & Under 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 17 Girls 13-14 50 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 18 Boys 14-15 50 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 19 Girls 15-16 50 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 20 Boys 16-17 50 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 21 Girls 13-14 100 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 22 Boys 14-15 100 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 23 Girls 15-16 100 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 24 Boys 16-17 100 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 25 Girls 15-16 200 SC Metre IM
Event 26 Boys 16-17 200 SC Metre IM
Event 27 Girls 13-14 200 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 28 Boys 14-15 100 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 29 Girls 15-16 200 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 30 Boys 16-17 100 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 31 Girls 13-14 100 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 32 Boys 14-15 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 33 Girls 15-16 100 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 34 Boys 16-17 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 35 Girls 15-16 800 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 36 Girls 13-14 4x100 SC Metre Medley Relay
Event 37 Boys 14-15 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 38 Girls 15-16 4x100 SC Metre Medley Relay
Event 39 Boys 16-17 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 40 Girls 13-14 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 41 Girls 15-16 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 42 Boys 14-15 200 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 43 Girls 15-16 100 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 44 Boys 16-17 200 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 45 Girls 13-14 100 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 46 Boys 14-15 100 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 47 Girls 13-14 800 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 48 Boys 16-17 100 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 49 Girls 15-16 400 SC Metre IM
Event 50 Boys 14-15 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 51 Girls 13-14 400 SC Metre IM
Event 52 Boys 16-17 200 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 53 Boys 14-15 1500 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 54 Girls 15-16 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 55 Boys 16-17 4x100 SC Metre Medley Relay
Event 56 Girls 13-14 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
Event 57 Boys 14-15 4x100 SC Metre Medley Relay
Event 58 Boys 14-15 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 59 Girls 13-14 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 60 Girls 15-16 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 61 Boys 16-17 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 62 Girls 13-14 200 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 63 Boys 14-15 200 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 64 Girls 15-16 200 SC Metre Butterfly
Event 65 Boys 16-17 200 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 66 Girls 13-14 200 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 67 Boys 14-15 400 SC Metre IM
Event 68 Girls 15-16 200 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 69 Boys 16-17 400 SC Metre IM
Event 70 Girls 15-16 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 71 Boys 14-15 200 SC Metre Backstroke
Event 72 Girls 13-14 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 73 Boys 16-17 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
Event 74 Boys 16-17 1500 SC Metre Freestyle
Event 75 Mixed 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle 8 x 50 Relay


  • Home
  • Calender
  • General Info
  • Contact Us
  • 2799369 visitors since July 2017

    Copyright © SwimInfo NZ 2017, all rights reserved.