Licensed to Manurewa Amateur Swimming Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 25/07/2017 10:54 PM
              2017 Counties Winter League - Round 1 - 22/07/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed Open 200 SC Meter Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'B'                  2:26.64    2:19.27  
     1) Nathan Hickmott M14             2) Mikaela Hawley W13             
     3) Elizabeth Murphy W13            4) Alexander Murphy M14           
  2 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'M'                           NT    2:30.59  
     1) Alexia Perese W11               2) Rene Pointon M14               
     3) Mackenzie Mager W14             4) Bronson Chungson M11           
  3 Manurewa Swimming Club-CO  'A'                    2:19.16    2:34.21  
     1) Aron McKeefry M13               2) Cameron Croft M13              
     3) Matthew Palmer M13              4) Matthew Croft M15              
  4 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'M'                       NT    2:37.83  
     1) Spencer Menzies M13             2) Alissa Te Kiri W13             
     3) Zoe Lund W13                    4) Ryan McConnell M12             
  5 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'W'                      2:04.80    2:41.90  
     1) Mia Wang W10                    2) Carol Guo W11                  
     3) Marsha Sayarath W13             4) Sahhar Sulaiman W13            
 
Event 2  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake Elliott             14 Fast-CO                59.68    1:00.58  
  2 Darren Chan               14 Papatoetoe-CO        1:11.00    1:10.09  
  3 Spencer Menzies           13 Fast-CO              1:12.15    1:13.23  
  4 Aron McKeefry             13 Manurewa-CO          1:22.07    1:16.70  
  5 Michaela Botha            11 Papatoetoe-CO             NT    1:19.36  
 
Event 3  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Iosefa             13 Papatoetoe-CO        1:12.39    1:13.59  
  2 Ethan Langit              12 Fast-CO                   NT    1:20.64  
  3 Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedl  13 Fast-CO              1:41.92    1:25.59  
  4 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa-CO          1:33.91    1:32.71  
  5 Mia Wang                  10 Papatoetoe-CO        1:51.92    1:35.46  
 
Event 4  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Chan              17 Papatoetoe-CO        1:19.08    1:20.31  
  2 Isabella Dunn             13 Manurewa-CO          1:37.27    1:32.39  
  3 Leon Duke                 12 Fast-CO              1:33.73    1:32.79  
  4 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast-CO              1:40.23    1:37.85  
  5 Kimora-Lee Iakopo         10 Papatoetoe-CO        1:38.45    1:41.34  
 
Event 5  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Mills             20 Papatoetoe-CO        1:01.95    1:08.06  
  2 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa-CO               NT    1:12.76  
  3 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast-CO              1:13.90    1:13.69  
  4 Saul Wilson               11 Papatoetoe-CO        1:32.08    1:27.18  
  5 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast-CO              1:46.13    1:43.81  
 
Event 6  Mixed Open 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'B'                  2:48.36    2:45.72  
     1) Elizabeth Murphy W13            2) Mikaela Hawley W13             
     3) Leon Duke M12                   4) Alexander Murphy M14           
  2 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'M'                           NT    2:46.34  
     1) Michael Arnold M14              2) Alexia Perese W11              
     3) Mackenzie Mager W14             4) Bronson Chungson M11           
  3 Manurewa Swimming Club-CO  'A'                    2:58.46    2:56.17  
     1) Teigan Archer W12               2) Matthew Croft M15              
     3) Isabella Dunn W13               4) Cameron Croft M13              
  4 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'M'                       NT    3:04.91  
     1) Spencer Menzies M13             2) Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedler W13 
     3) Alissa Te Kiri W13              4) Ryan McConnell M12             
  5 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'W'                           NT    3:09.48  
     1) Michaela Botha W11              2) Sahhar Sulaiman W13            
     3) Carol Guo W11                   4) Marsha Sayarath W13            
 
Event 7  Mixed Open 200 SC Meter Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'B'                  2:25.29    2:10.21  
     1) Nathan Hickmott M14             2) Shontelle Dally W14            
     3) Ethan Langit M12                4) Blake Elliott M14              
  2 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'M'                           NT    2:19.53  
     1) Rene Pointon M14                2) Hannah Iosefa W13              
     3) Jasmine Chan W17                4) Michael Mills M20              
  3 Manurewa Swimming Club-CO  'A'                    2:34.62    2:32.85  
     1) Ava Crummer W12                 2) Matthew Palmer M13             
     3) Kate Logan W13                  4) Cameron Croft M13              
  4 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'M'                       NT    2:47.63  
     1) Arun Dunn M12                   2) Zoe Lund W13                   
     3) Alissa Te Kiri W13              4) Spencer Menzies M13            
  5 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'W'                           NT    2:51.18  
     1) Saul Wilson M11                 2) Michaela Botha W11             
     3) Kimora-Lee Iakopo W10           4) Carol Guo W11                  
 
Event 8  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Hickmott           14 Fast-CO                56.86    1:00.12  
  2 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa-CO          1:03.80    1:06.11  
  3 Michael Arnold            14 Papatoetoe-CO        1:08.83    1:10.08  
  4 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast-CO              1:18.90    1:21.21  
  5 Kimora-Lee Iakopo         10 Papatoetoe-CO             NT    1:22.47  
 
Event 9  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast-CO                   NT    1:17.13  
  2 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe-CO        1:25.54    1:20.68  
  3 Kate Logan                13 Manurewa-CO          1:24.50    1:27.17  
  4 Carol Guo                 11 Papatoetoe-CO        1:37.46    1:29.35  
 -- Ryan McConnell            12 Fast-CO              1:28.99         DQ  
 
Event 10  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Croft             15 Manurewa-CO          1:22.97    1:21.06  
  2 Elizabeth Murphy          13 Fast-CO              1:21.82    1:21.90  
  3 Alexia Perese             11 Papatoetoe-CO        1:26.18    1:25.70  
  4 Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedl  13 Fast-CO              1:47.51    1:38.91  
  5 Saul Wilson               11 Papatoetoe-CO             NT    1:47.98  
 
Event 11  Mixed Open 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa-CO          1:18.50    1:17.59  
  2 Darren Chan               14 Papatoetoe-CO        1:23.63    1:20.58  
  3 Mikaela Hawley            13 Fast-CO              1:20.06    1:22.46  
  4 Alissa Te Kiri            13 Fast-CO              1:28.01    1:27.71  
  5 Mia Wang                  10 Papatoetoe-CO        1:39.90    1:31.63  
 
Event 12  Mixed Open 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'M'                           NT    2:22.65  
     1) Hannah Iosefa W13               2) Jasmine Chan W17               
     3) Rene Pointon M14                4) Mackenzie Mager W14            
  2 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'M'                       NT    2:39.72  
     1) Arun Dunn M12                   2) Zoe Lund W13                   
     3) Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedler W13  4) Spencer Menzies M13            
  3 Manurewa Swimming Club-CO  'A'                    2:44.57    2:42.14  
     1) Teigan Archer W12               2) Cameron Croft M13              
     3) Isabella Dunn W13               4) Aron McKeefry M13              
  4 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'W'                           NT    2:50.28  
     1) Carol Guo W11                   2) Marsha Sayarath W13            
     3) Kimora-Lee Iakopo W10           4) Michaela Botha W11             
 -- Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'B'                  2:33.70         DQ  
     1) Leon Duke M12                   2) Alexander Murphy M14           
     3) Blake Elliott M14               4) Shontelle Dally W14            
 
Event 13  Mixed Open 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'B'                  2:07.23    2:00.24  
     1) Mikaela Hawley W13              2) Nathan Hickmott M14            
     3) Ethan Langit M12                4) Elizabeth Murphy W13           
  2 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'M'                           NT    2:04.19  
     1) Michael Mills M20               2) Michael Arnold M14             
     3) Alexia Perese W11               4) Darren Chan M14                
  3 Manurewa Swimming Club-CO  'A'                    2:07.58    2:07.88  
     1) Matthew Palmer M13              2) Ava Crummer W12                
     3) Kate Logan W13                  4) Matthew Croft M15              
  4 Fulton Amateur Swim Team-CO  'M'                       NT    2:20.78  
     1) Ryan McConnell M12              2) Alissa Te Kiri W13             
     3) Zoe Lund W13                    4) Spencer Menzies M13            
  5 Papatoetoe Swim Club-CO  'W'                           NT    2:28.12  
     1) Saul Wilson M11                 2) Marsha Sayarath W13            
     3) Mia Wang W10                    4) Sahhar Sulaiman W13