Licensed to Swimming Northland - Organization License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0

        2017 Swimming Northland Rising Stars - 11/03/2017 to 12/03/2017        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 5:36.37   5/03/2016 Jack Milina, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quin Walden               12 DARNL                5:19.37    5:23.03R       

                  35.22     1:14.72 (39.50)     1:56.34 (41.62)     2:37.59 (41.25)

        3:18.94 (41.35)     4:01.22 (42.28)     4:43.26 (42.04)     5:23.03 (39.77)

  2 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                6:03.05    5:36.81        

                  37.60     1:19.12 (41.52)     2:03.06 (43.94)     2:46.10 (43.04)

        3:29.27 (43.17)     4:13.03 (43.76)     4:56.45 (43.42)     5:36.81 (40.36)

  3 Brayden Smith             11 DARNL                6:05.22    5:45.41        

                  37.25     1:19.40 (42.15)     2:02.50 (43.10)     2:47.10 (44.60)

        3:31.70 (44.60)   5:45.41 (2:13.71)                                        

  4 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                6:09.01    5:58.63        

                  37.63     1:21.42 (43.79)     2:07.85 (46.43)     2:53.38 (45.53)

        3:40.38 (47.00)     4:27.10 (46.72)     5:13.60 (46.50)     5:58.63 (45.03)

 

Event 1  Men 13 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 5:09.23   5/03/2016 Ethan Harrison, NGPNL                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                6:05.05    5:36.03        

                  37.44     1:19.72 (42.28)     2:03.06 (43.34)     2:46.69 (43.63)

        3:29.44 (42.75)     4:12.69 (43.25)     4:55.97 (43.28)     5:36.03 (40.06)

 

Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 5:46.57   5/03/2016 Amy Swanson, BBYNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                5:56.45    6:14.23        

                  42.28     1:29.48 (47.20)     2:17.56 (48.08)     3:05.84 (48.28)

        3:53.95 (48.11)     4:43.91 (49.96)     5:32.23 (48.32)     6:14.23 (42.00)

  2 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                7:25.56    6:44.50        

                  42.71     1:32.17 (49.46)     2:24.71 (52.54)     3:19.17 (54.46)

        4:12.39 (53.22)     5:05.28 (52.89)     5:57.99 (52.71)     6:44.50 (46.51)

  3 Ariella Ripohau           10 BOINL                6:15.00    6:44.62        

                  42.46     1:31.28 (48.82)     2:23.03 (51.75)     3:16.14 (53.11)

        4:10.25 (54.11)     5:03.50 (53.25)     5:54.71 (51.21)     6:44.62 (49.91)

 -- Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                6:36.25        SCR        

 -- Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                6:20.00        SCR        

 

Event 2  Women 13 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 5:41.90   5/03/2016 Paige Edwards, DBTNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                6:40.28    6:21.44        

                  38.40     1:25.00 (46.60)     2:14.00 (49.00)     3:03.50 (49.50)

        3:52.40 (48.90)     4:43.04 (50.64)     5:31.50 (48.46)     6:21.44 (49.94)

  2 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                6:22.00    6:26.79        

                  41.69     1:28.94 (47.25)     2:18.30 (49.36)     3:08.91 (50.61)

        3:58.44 (49.53)     4:48.59 (50.15)     5:38.69 (50.10)     6:26.79 (48.10)

 

Event 3  Men 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 50.04  13/03/2009 Turanga Morgan-Edmonds, BBYNL                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                1:04.64    1:00.54        

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                1:02.13    1:04.56        

 

Event 3  Men 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 43.31  13/03/2013 Tiaho Edmonds at 2013 Northlan, BBY          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                  51.36      52.44        

  2 Louie Short               10 MNANL                  56.03      55.09        

  3 Asher O'Donnell           10 KAMNL                1:10.00    1:01.15        

  4 Harrison Brooker          10 KAMNL                1:10.00    1:01.96        

 

Event 3  Men 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 43.31  22/02/2013 Tiahorangi G. Morgan-Edmonds a, BBYNL-NL     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brayden Smith             11 DARNL                  46.56      47.92        

  2 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                  51.49      49.26        

  3 Oli White                 11 BOINL                  48.37      49.67        

  4 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                  50.79      49.69        

  5 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                  50.38      50.90        

 -- Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                  46.69         DQ        

 

Event 3  Men 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 40.12  24/02/2012 Euan Sapwell at 2012 Swim Nort, KAMNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                  51.28      51.25        

  2 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                  55.90      55.05        

 

Event 3  Men 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 38.93  22/02/2013 Simon J. Delong at 2013 Swim N, WEINL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                  46.63      44.86        

 

Event 3  Men 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 38.95  25/02/2014 Nat Blud, NGPNL                              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                  43.87      44.51        

  2 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                  51.66      48.21        

 

Event 4  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 48.68  22/02/2013 Temepara Bristow at 2013 Swim, DARNL         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                1:03.84    1:00.41        

  2 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                1:03.42    1:04.38        

 -- Georgia Foster             7 MNANL                1:34.07         DQ        

 -- Charlotte Moon             9 KAMNL                1:15.00         DQ        

 -- Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                1:10.23        SCR        

 

Event 4  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 47.33  22/02/2013 Nina P. Rose at 2013 Swim Nort, KATNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                  56.32      53.34        

  2 Charlotte Hay             10 WAVNL                  53.21      53.41        

  3 Kahu Moetara              10 MNANL                1:00.19      56.30        

  4 Emma Ashford              10 DARNL                1:04.92      56.81        

  5 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                  59.77      57.59        

  6 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                  58.23      59.66        

 -- Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                1:08.87         DQ        

 -- Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                  55.59         DQ        

 -- Ava Perkins               10 KAMNL                1:10.00        SCR        

 

Event 4  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 44.63  13/03/2009 Ariah Kapa, KATNL                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                  45.26      45.28        

  2 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                  45.84      47.50        

  3 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                  46.60      48.40        

  4 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                  52.52      49.09        

  5 Kristina Butler           11 WEINL                  56.72      49.14        

  6 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                  50.81      50.98        

  7 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                  53.56      51.41        

  8 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                  55.96      51.45        

  9 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                  55.61      52.97        

 10 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                1:02.74    1:08.58        

 -- Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                1:09.54         DQ        

 -- Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                  47.27        SCR        

 

Event 4  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.24  25/02/2011 Inez Wilson-Harding at 2011 Sw, WAVNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                  44.33      45.46        

  2 Ellie Brock               12 MNANL                  46.76      46.03        

  3 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                  47.64      46.95        

  4 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                  49.96      47.56        

  5 Oona Rodenburg-Broido     12 BOINL                  54.10      48.39        

  6 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                  50.56      48.97        

  7 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                  51.95      49.81        

  8 Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                  51.75      50.09        

 

Event 4  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.67  22/02/2013 Nyena Weeds at 2013 Swim North, BOINL-NL     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                  43.27      42.14        

  2 Kaitlin Fairbairn         13 TKPNL                  42.75      43.33        

  3 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                  43.58      43.37        

  4 Ruby-Jean Butler          13 WEINL                  45.65      43.70        

  5 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                  49.85      44.21        

  6 Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                  47.91      46.28        

  7 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                  47.02      47.79        

  8 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                  49.72      49.00        

  9 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                  50.70      49.27        

 10 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                  50.37      50.16        

 -- Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                  45.55         DQ        

 

Event 4  Women 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.55  22/02/2014 Nicole Wrack, MNL                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                  47.37      45.03        

 -- Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                  45.60         DQ        

 

Event 5  Men 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:25.78   5/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Taha McLean Saad           9 MNANL                4:24.21    3:33.15        

                  47.35     1:42.49 (55.14)     2:38.35 (55.86)     3:33.15 (54.80)

 -- Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                4:12.89         DQ        

 

Event 5  Men 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:06.66   5/03/2016 Tyler Jepsen, WAVNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                2:49.23    2:52.37R       

                  38.75     1:23.18 (44.43)     2:09.00 (45.82)     2:52.37 (43.37)

  2 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                3:40.72    3:28.32        

                  49.44     1:43.34 (53.90)     2:36.19 (52.85)     3:28.32 (52.13)

 

Event 5  Men 12-13 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:39.23   5/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                3:00.22         DQ        

 

Event 6  Girls 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                4:24.21    4:04.50        

                1:00.78   2:05.11 (1:04.33)   3:06.50 (1:01.39)     4:04.50 (58.00)

 

Event 6  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:00.25   5/03/2016 Kiera Carroll, BBYNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                3:31.94    3:08.10        

                  43.06     1:31.13 (48.07)     2:21.56 (50.43)     3:08.10 (46.54)

  2 Ariella Ripohau           10 BOINL                3:15.00    3:16.76        

                  45.69     1:36.08 (50.39)     2:28.61 (52.53)     3:16.76 (48.15)

  3 Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                3:34.29    3:19.16        

                  47.00     1:37.86 (50.86)     2:29.56 (51.70)     3:19.16 (49.60)

  4 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                3:50.50    3:46.09        

                  52.63     1:50.88 (58.25)   2:50.88 (1:00.00)     3:46.09 (55.21)

  5 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                4:31.65    4:02.50        

                  58.00   2:03.50 (1:05.50)   3:08.43 (1:04.93)     4:02.50 (54.07)

 

Event 6  Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:03.31   5/03/2016 Nadine Witana, NGPNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                2:59.42    2:48.11R       

                  38.56     1:21.63 (43.07)     2:04.94 (43.31)     2:48.11 (43.17)

  2 Evana Piskulic            12 WAVNL                3:01.00    2:49.54R       

                  40.19     1:23.22 (43.03)     2:06.87 (43.65)     2:49.54 (42.67)

  3 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                2:53.31    2:59.50R       

                  41.36     1:27.22 (45.86)     2:13.15 (45.93)     2:59.50 (46.35)

  4 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                3:21.02    3:09.59        

                  45.22     1:33.19 (47.97)     2:22.19 (49.00)     3:09.59 (47.40)

  5 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                3:02.54    3:18.70        

                  46.50     1:37.25 (50.75)     2:29.53 (52.28)     3:18.70 (49.17)

  6 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                3:18.10    3:19.51        

                  45.42     1:36.81 (51.39)     2:24.06 (47.25)     3:19.51 (55.45)

 

Event 6  Women 14 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:53.84   5/03/2016 Courtney Stoddart, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                3:14.02    3:12.39        

                  44.03     1:35.03 (51.00)     2:25.35 (50.32)     3:12.39 (47.04)

 

Event 7  Men 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:40.99   5/03/2016 Quin Walden, DARNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                1:53.89    1:46.61        

 

Event 7  Men 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:16.26  25/02/2011 Elijah Purnell, BBY                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                1:23.15    1:24.31        

  2 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                1:43.71    1:38.03        

 

Event 8  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:40.44   5/03/2016 Lily Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                2:10.92    2:12.49        

 -- Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                2:03.14         DQ        

 

Event 8  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                1:38.13    1:44.03        

  2 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                1:48.00    1:48.95        

  3 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                2:26.03    2:14.40        

 

Event 8  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:33.26   5/03/2016 Acima Mabidikama, BOINL                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                1:36.96    1:36.06        

  2 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                1:47.45    1:37.21        

 -- Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                1:34.00         DQ        

 -- Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                1:48.57         DQ        

 

Event 8  Women 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:20.45  25/02/2014 Siobhan Kelly, DBT                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                1:36.58    1:31.70        

 

Event 9  Men 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Taha McLean Saad           9 MNANL                4:29.77    4:16.30        

                  56.94   2:03.08 (1:06.14)   3:11.00 (1:07.92)   4:16.30 (1:05.30)

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                5:18.88    5:09.75        

                1:07.62   2:31.22 (1:23.60)   3:52.37 (1:21.15)   5:09.75 (1:17.38)

 

Event 9  Men 10-11 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:40.71   5/03/2016 Luka Clark, MNANL                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ben Colbatz               10 BOINL                4:20.00    3:48.00        

                  51.50   1:52.53 (1:01.03)     2:51.43 (58.90)     3:48.00 (56.57)

  2 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                3:48.52    3:49.56        

                  59.59     1:53.13 (53.54)   2:54.73 (1:01.60)     3:49.56 (54.83)

  3 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                4:09.41    3:56.43        

                  54.22   1:56.08 (1:01.86)   2:57.79 (1:01.71)     3:56.43 (58.64)

  4 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                4:13.18    3:57.09        

                  54.42   1:55.89 (1:01.47)   2:58.03 (1:02.14)     3:57.09 (59.06)

 

Event 9  Men 12-13 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:13.86   5/03/2016 Luca Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                3:22.25    3:21.46        

                  46.03     1:37.17 (51.14)     2:29.78 (52.61)     3:21.46 (51.68)

  2 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                3:18.59    3:26.11        

                  46.90     1:39.72 (52.82)     2:33.33 (53.61)     3:26.11 (52.78)

  3 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                4:45.39    4:07.16        

                  54.53   1:59.06 (1:04.53)   3:04.03 (1:04.97)   4:07.16 (1:03.13)

 

Event 9  Men 14 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:11.10   5/03/2016 Benjimin Taiaroa, BBYNL                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                3:26.39    3:24.63        

                  45.91     1:37.19 (51.28)     2:31.62 (54.43)     3:24.63 (53.01)

 

Event 10  Girls 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                5:13.11    4:48.69        

                1:09.04   2:22.00 (1:12.96)   3:35.96 (1:13.96)   4:48.69 (1:12.73)

 

Event 10  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:33.13   5/03/2016 Kiera Carroll, BBYNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                3:28.29    3:24.03R       

                  46.31     1:38.46 (52.15)     2:31.81 (53.35)     3:24.03 (52.22)

  2 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                3:37.63    3:28.00R       

                  46.79     1:39.62 (52.83)     2:34.26 (54.64)     3:28.00 (53.74)

  3 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                3:52.58    3:56.98        

                  53.02   1:54.91 (1:01.89)   2:56.38 (1:01.47)   3:56.98 (1:00.60)

  4 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                4:02.76    4:02.05        

                  55.50   1:57.37 (1:01.87)   2:59.72 (1:02.35)   4:02.05 (1:02.33)

  5 Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                4:45.39    4:03.67        

                  53.56   1:56.28 (1:02.72)   3:30.53 (1:34.25)     4:03.67 (33.14)

  6 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                4:14.54    4:05.59        

                  54.02   1:58.66 (1:04.64)   3:04.38 (1:05.72)   4:05.59 (1:01.21)

  7 Kahu Moetara              10 MNANL                5:13.42    4:37.02        

                1:00.37   2:09.98 (1:09.61)   3:23.63 (1:13.65)   4:37.02 (1:13.39)

  8 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                5:27.82    5:01.72        

                1:09.04   2:26.51 (1:17.47)   3:44.72 (1:18.21)   5:01.72 (1:17.00)

 -- Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                3:44.25         DQ        

 

Event 10  Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:20.99   5/03/2016 Alexandra Ludbrook, BOINL                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                3:23.30    3:16.54R       

                  45.09     1:36.31 (51.22)     2:28.13 (51.82)     3:16.54 (48.41)

  2 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                3:25.14    3:18.50R       

                  44.59     1:35.41 (50.82)     2:28.41 (53.00)     3:18.50 (50.09)

  3 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                3:21.00    3:23.83        

                  45.74     1:37.31 (51.57)     2:30.74 (53.43)     3:23.83 (53.09)

  4 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                3:36.29    3:24.58        

                  44.75     1:38.50 (53.75)     2:32.61 (54.11)     3:24.58 (51.97)

  5 Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                3:37.86    3:30.30        

                  47.25     1:41.75 (54.50)     2:38.32 (56.57)     3:30.30 (51.98)

  6 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                4:28.01    3:39.86        

                  50.69     1:48.35 (57.66)     2:45.31 (56.96)     3:39.86 (54.55)

  7 Ellie Brock               12 MNANL                4:02.90    3:41.53        

                  49.65     1:46.65 (57.00)     2:45.50 (58.85)     3:41.53 (56.03)

  8 Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                4:23.98    3:50.34        

                  51.09     1:49.99 (58.90)   3:00.09 (1:10.10)     3:50.34 (50.25)

  9 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                3:52.75    3:52.09        

                  52.15     1:51.82 (59.67)   2:52.87 (1:01.05)     3:52.09 (59.22)

 -- Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                4:02.37         DQ        

 -- Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                4:22.91         DQ        

 

Event 11  Men 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 36.16   5/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                  43.10      43.53        

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                  46.60      44.36        

  3 Aidan Stroebel             8 WEINL                  49.15      47.88        

 

Event 11  Men 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 34.71   5/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Louie Short               10 MNANL                  38.06      37.53        

  2 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                  39.32      38.12        

  3 Ben Colbatz               10 BOINL                  38.89      38.60        

  4 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                  37.61      39.11        

  5 Asher O'Donnell           10 KAMNL                  45.00      40.67        

  6 Harrison Brooker          10 KAMNL                  45.00      43.51        

 

Event 11  Men 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 32.80  26/02/2010 Kieran J. Swords at 2010 North, BBYNL-NL     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                  34.71      35.34        

  2 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                  37.71      35.91        

  3 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                  36.71      35.97        

  4 Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                  35.52      36.16        

  5 Oli White                 11 BOINL                  37.37      36.63        

  6 James Duncan              11 MNANL                  42.52      40.39        

  7 Reagan Hines              11 TKPNL                1:09.75    1:06.49        

 

Event 11  Men 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 31.25  22/02/2013 Lathan Hutchinson-Walters at 2, DARNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                  37.50      36.06        

  2 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                  38.17      38.92        

  3 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                  39.66      40.64        

 

Event 11  Men 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 29.89  25/02/2014 Joe Squire at 2014 Swim Northl, KAM          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Drew White                13 BOINL                  32.69      32.74        

  2 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                  31.98      33.13        

 

Event 11  Men 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 28.34  22/02/2013 Stefan C Hofstede-Burrows, KATNL             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                  34.56      30.75        

  2 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                  32.47      32.69        

  3 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                  38.60      36.19        

 

Event 12  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 38.02  13/03/2009 Madeline Gordon, KAMNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                  43.66      42.31        

  2 Lola Mercer                9 MNANL                1:25.09      43.88        

  3 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                  44.43      45.29        

  4 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                  49.74      45.31        

  5 Charlotte Moon             9 KAMNL                  50.00      47.45        

  6 Georgia Foster             7 MNANL                1:25.17      55.31        

 

Event 12  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 35.27  24/02/2012 Denique Jones at 2012 Swim Nor, NGPNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Florence Venner           10 BOINL                  45.16      37.12        

  2 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                  40.07      38.52        

  3 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                  40.76      38.69        

  4 Ava Perkins               10 KAMNL                  45.00      39.61        

  5 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                  43.14      39.96        

  6 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                  42.07      43.03        

  7 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                  44.00      44.90        

  8 Emma Ashford              10 DARNL                  45.66      46.83        

  9 Kahu Moetara              10 MNANL                1:03.97    1:00.84        

 

Event 12  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 33.86  13/03/2009 Ariah Kapa, KATNL                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                  35.52      33.20R       

  2 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                  34.40      34.50        

  3 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                  34.40      34.57        

  4 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                  35.06      34.97        

  5 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                  35.09      36.36        

  6 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                  37.96      37.52        

  7 Kristina Butler           11 WEINL                  41.11      38.61        

  8 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                  37.59      39.51        

  9 Amy Schuetze              11 BOINL                  40.62      40.94        

 10 Cohan Christensen         11 NGPNL                  43.03      43.13        

 11 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                  41.56      43.16        

 12 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                  44.76      44.41        

 13 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                  43.64      44.52        

 14 Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                  47.71      45.65        

 

Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 31.14  22/02/2013 Tashana Pure at 2013 Swim Nort, KATNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                  32.86      33.94        

  2 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                  36.59      36.31        

  3 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                  34.15      37.36        

  4 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                  37.55      37.50        

  5 Oona Rodenburg-Broido     12 BOINL                  41.72      37.92        

  6 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                  42.88      37.94        

  7 Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                  37.65      38.05        

  8 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                  38.75      38.91        

  9 Ellie Brock               12 MNANL                  39.67      39.20        

 10 Riley Henderson           12 WEINL                  44.43      46.67        

 

Event 12  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 31.23  22/02/2013 Madison Brooke at 2013 Swim No, WEINL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                  32.11      32.05        

  2 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                  33.05      33.89        

  3 Alana Morris-Guthrie      13 WEINL                  34.21      34.45        

  4 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                  33.74      34.59        

  5 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                  36.41      35.03        

  6 Ruby-Jean Butler          13 WEINL                  35.85      35.23        

  7 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                  35.56      35.59        

  8 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                  36.39      35.60        

  9 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                  36.08      35.84        

 10 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                  36.19      36.03        

 11 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                  37.02      36.44        

 12 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                  34.99      37.20        

 -- Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                  34.31        SCR        

 

Event 12  Women 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 31.99  22/02/2014 Samantha Turner, BOINL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                  33.48      32.60        

  2 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                  32.49      32.97        

 

Event 13  Men 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:34.97   5/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                1:39.37    1:53.69        

 -- Aidan Stroebel             8 WEINL                2:02.46         DQ        

 

Event 13  Men 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:33.41   5/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                1:57.03    1:50.14        

  2 Asher O'Donnell           10 KAMNL                1:58.00    2:01.60        

  3 Harrison Brooker          10 KAMNL                1:58.00    2:02.44        

 

Event 13  Men 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:26.13   5/03/2016 Tyler Jepsen, WAVNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                1:35.74    1:30.66        

  2 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                1:35.58    1:32.43        

  3 James Duncan              11 MNANL                1:47.25    1:40.97        

  4 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                1:46.50    1:46.03        

 

Event 13  Men 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:20.69   5/03/2016 Harvey Williams, BOINL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                1:28.54    1:27.18        

  2 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                1:38.94    1:34.62        

  3 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                1:34.37    1:50.03        

 

Event 13  Men 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:14.36   5/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Drew White                13 BOINL                1:21.49    1:20.45        

  2 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                1:30.35    1:29.19        

 

Event 13  Men 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:14.19  25/02/2014 Nat Blud, NGP                              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                1:25.21    1:21.77        

 -- Callum Glover             14 WEINL                1:34.65         DQ        

 

Event 14  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:47.18   5/03/2016 Ella Grindle, MNANL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bianca Hines               9 TKPNL                2:03.00    2:13.30        

 -- Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                2:59.42         DQ        

 

Event 14  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:36.66   5/03/2016 Lily Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ava Perkins               10 KAMNL                1:58.00    1:43.41        

  2 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                1:47.66    1:46.09        

  3 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                3:08.13    1:48.63        

  4 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                1:54.45    1:52.81        

 

Event 14  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:23.77   5/03/2016 Grace Hilton-Jones, WEINL                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                2:22.36    1:28.14        

  2 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                1:34.80    1:30.45        

  3 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                1:34.49    1:32.81        

  4 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                1:47.53    1:40.50        

  5 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                1:45.50    1:44.02        

  6 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                1:42.07    1:45.72        

  7 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                1:52.95    1:56.72        

  8 Cohan Christensen         11 NGPNL                2:40.46    1:58.59        

 

Event 14  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:20.43   5/03/2016 Nadine Witana, NGPNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                1:19.04    1:19.19R       

  2 Evana Piskulic            12 WAVNL                1:22.78    1:20.94        

  3 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                1:38.51    1:30.93        

  4 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                1:38.51    1:35.91        

 -- Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                1:51.79         DQ        

 

Event 14  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:23.89   5/03/2016 Laura Lamouric, NGPNL                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                1:23.66    1:21.68R       

  2 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                1:24.59    1:25.66        

  3 Alana Morris-Guthrie      13 WEINL                1:28.72    1:28.61        

  4 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                1:35.25    1:29.84        

  5 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                1:30.14    1:29.92        

  6 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                1:30.67    1:29.94        

  7 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                1:30.71    1:30.46        

  8 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                1:31.35    1:31.68        

 -- Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                1:40.60        SCR        

 

Event 14  Women 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:19.61  25/02/2014 Samantha Turner, BOINL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                1:23.00    1:27.12        

 

Event 15  Mixed 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 4 x25 Relay

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:12.90  20/02/2014 J Carswell K Carroll A Swanson, BBY        

                         M Garner                                          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club  'A'                     NT    1:21.55        

     1) Taha McLean Saad M9             2) Georgia Foster W7              

     3) Lola Mercer W9                  4) Ruby Lewis O'Shea W9           

 

Event 16  Mixed 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle 4 x 50 Relay

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:24.43   5/03/2016 Bream Bay Swim Club, BBYNL                 

                         L Matenga, L Reade, K Carroll, A Swanson          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bay of Islands Swimming Club  'A'                      NT    2:22.57R       

     1) Jamie Doubleday M11             2) Oli White M11                  

     3) Maia Williams W11               4) Gyanne Garner W11              

  2 Dargaville Swim Club  'A'                              NT    2:32.64        

     1) Sean Simons M11                 2) Eliot Williams M11             

     3) Piper Sterling W11              4) Natasha Bamforth W11           

  3 Bay of Islands Swimming Club  'B'                      NT    2:36.91        

     1) Alice Calnan W11                2) Florence Venner W10            

     3) Amy Schuetze W11                4) Ben Colbatz M10                

  4 Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club  'A'                     NT    2:44.94        

     1) Ella Grindle W10                2) James Duncan M11               

     3) Erin Scott W10                  4) Taha McLean Saad M9            

  5 Kamo Swimming Club  'A'                                NT    2:53.09        

     1) Asher O'Donnell M10             2) Charlotte Moon W9              

     3) Ava Perkins W10                 4) Harrison Brooker M10           

 -- Whangarei Swim Club  'A'                          2:30.59         DQ        

     1) Elijah Hansen M11               2) Caelan Stroebel M11            

     3) Kristina Butler W11             4) Hayley Foon W11                

 

Event 17  Mixed 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle 4 x 50 Relay

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:09.28   5/03/2016 Bay of Islands Swimming Club, BOINL        

                         T Going, A Mabidikama, N Hull, K Brown            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bay of Islands Swimming Club  'A'                      NT    2:12.62        

     1) Isabella Doubleday W13          2) Drew White M13                 

     3) Barbara Kuruleca W12            4) Harvey Williams M13            

  2 Whangarei Swim Club  'A'                          2:17.66    2:26.39        

     1) Tamsin Hodson W12               2) Alana Morris-Guthrie W13       

     3) Connor Paget M12                4) Alexis Svenson W13             

  3 Bay of Islands Swimming Club  'B'                      NT    2:31.66        

     1) Tracy Schuetze W13              2) Finn Brown M12                 

     3) Harriet Bunce W12               4) Emily Lyall W13                

  4 Te Kopuru Swim Club  'A'                          2:35.24    2:52.28        

     1) Kaitlin Fairbairn W13           2) Reagan Hines M11               

     3) Adelaide Ihaka W12              4) Dylan Hines M13                

 -- Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club  'A'                     NT         DQ        

     1) Louie Short M10                 2) Camryn Senescall W13           

     3) Ellie Brock W12                 4) Ethan Grindle M12              

 

Event 18  Mixed 14-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle 4 x 50 Relay

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:05.75   5/03/2016 Bream Bay Swim Club, BBYNL                 

                         J Carswell, N Matenga, S Birchall, B Taiaroa      

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Te Kopuru Swim Club  'A'                          2:28.00    2:26.67        

     1) Lani Fairbairn W15              2) Adelaide Ihaka W12             

     3) Kaitlin Fairbairn W13           4) Dylan Hines M13                

 

Event 19  Men 9 & Under 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:27.55   6/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Taha McLean Saad           9 MNANL                4:03.76    3:55.68        

                  58.18     1:54.96 (56.78)   3:01.56 (1:06.60)     3:55.68 (54.12)

 

Event 19  Men 10-11 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:28.28   6/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                3:23.84    3:27.41R       

                  43.49     1:35.52 (52.03)   2:42.45 (1:06.93)     3:27.41 (44.96)

  2 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                3:44.79    3:27.95R       

                  51.60     1:46.10 (54.50)     2:44.35 (58.25)     3:27.95 (43.60)

  3 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                3:32.55    3:34.80        

                  54.85     1:48.68 (53.83)   2:49.21 (1:00.53)     3:34.80 (45.59)

 

Event 19  Men 12-13 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:50.52   6/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Drew White                13 BOINL                2:55.59    2:57.74        

                  44.34     1:27.36 (43.02)     2:17.17 (49.81)     2:57.74 (40.57)

  2 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                3:13.42    3:02.17        

                  42.12     1:27.34 (45.22)     2:20.44 (53.10)     3:02.17 (41.73)

 -- Quin Walden               12 DARNL                2:57.01         DQ        

 

Event 19  Men 14 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:56.59   6/03/2016 Ira Martinac, MNANL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                3:15.87    3:11.28        

                  41.72     1:26.15 (44.43)     2:23.69 (57.54)     3:11.28 (47.59)

 -- Callum Glover             14 WEINL                3:53.35         DQ        

 

Event 20  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:09.74   6/03/2016 Grace Hilton-Jones, WEINL                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ellinor Whittam           10 WAVNL                3:15.34    3:31.40        

                  50.65     1:45.65 (55.00)     2:41.92 (56.27)     3:31.40 (49.48)

  2 Amy Schuetze              11 BOINL                4:05.78    3:52.88        

                  51.73     1:50.28 (58.55)   3:02.53 (1:12.25)     3:52.88 (50.35)

  3 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                4:16.68    4:04.69        

                  57.71   1:58.28 (1:00.57)   3:10.28 (1:12.00)     4:04.69 (54.41)

 -- Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                4:46.36         DQ        

 -- Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                3:23.37         DQ        

 

Event 20  Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:58.63   6/03/2016 Alexandra Ludbrook, BOINL                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                3:09.40    3:00.96        

                  42.57     1:26.42 (43.85)     2:17.78 (51.36)     3:00.96 (43.18)

  2 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                3:20.49    3:08.67        

                  39.46     1:24.46 (45.00)     2:23.46 (59.00)     3:08.67 (45.21)

  3 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                3:17.38    3:10.05        

                  39.62     1:27.72 (48.10)     2:24.40 (56.68)     3:10.05 (45.65)

  4 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                3:22.32    3:18.97        

                  49.05     1:37.25 (48.20)     2:35.97 (58.72)     3:18.97 (43.00)

  5 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                3:30.63    3:20.98        

                  49.75     1:38.72 (48.97)     2:37.87 (59.15)     3:20.98 (43.11)

  6 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                3:22.75    3:22.34        

 -- Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                3:39.59         DQ        

 

Event 20  Women 14 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:52.24   6/03/2016 Courtney Stoddart, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                3:07.51    3:09.84        

                  48.99     1:27.96 (38.97)   2:28.49 (1:00.53)     3:09.84 (41.35)

  2 Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                3:24.71    3:17.70        

                  40.87     1:29.34 (48.47)   2:31.94 (1:02.60)     3:17.70 (45.76)

 

Event 21  Men 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:51.46   6/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                2:18.33    2:10.09        

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                2:21.87    2:29.14        

 

Event 21  Men 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:52.43   6/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                1:54.11    1:56.80        

 

Event 21  Men 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:42.57   6/03/2016 Luka Clark, MNANL                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                1:48.65    1:44.03        

  2 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                1:50.56    1:44.67        

  3 Oli White                 11 BOINL                1:45.82    1:46.06        

  4 Brayden Smith             11 DARNL                1:47.24    1:46.14        

  5 James Duncan              11 MNANL                2:05.85    1:59.64        

 -- Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                1:54.23         DQ        

 

Event 21  Men 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:33.99   6/03/2016 Luca Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                1:55.19    2:03.86        

 

Event 21  Men 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:31.36   6/03/2016 Jackson Somner-Allen, BBYNL                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                1:40.07    1:36.53        

 

Event 21  Men 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:27.84   6/03/2016 Benjimin Taiaroa, BBYNL                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                1:41.43    1:45.75        

  2 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                2:02.03    1:53.65        

 

Event 22  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:04.76   6/03/2016 Ella Grindle, MNANL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                2:28.46    2:18.97        

  2 Lola Mercer                9 MNANL                2:27.06    2:24.72        

 

Event 22  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:45.32   6/03/2016 Hayley Foon, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                1:51.42    1:51.19        

  2 Ariella Ripohau           10 BOINL                2:00.65    1:52.36        

  3 Florence Venner           10 BOINL                2:00.00    1:52.87        

  4 Charlotte Hay             10 WAVNL                1:59.12    1:56.20        

  5 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                1:59.08    2:05.17        

  6 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                3:15.45    2:05.78        

  7 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                2:12.09    2:10.74        

 -- Erin Scott                10 MNANL                2:08.62         DQ        

 

Event 22  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:41.88   6/03/2016 Kiera Carroll, BBYNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                1:43.45    1:34.59R       

  2 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                1:47.15    1:44.28        

  3 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                1:40.64    1:45.24        

  4 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                2:01.20    1:50.02        

  5 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                1:59.56    1:51.39        

  6 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                2:03.15    1:51.91        

  7 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                1:54.78    1:53.49        

  8 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                1:55.13    1:53.93        

  9 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                2:15.56    2:20.66        

 -- Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                1:38.27         DQ        

 

Event 22  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:33.36   6/03/2016 Jessica Hone, NGPNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                1:51.10    1:44.95        

  2 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                1:53.91    1:45.34        

  3 Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                1:51.57    1:52.79        

  4 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                1:53.22    1:55.25        

  5 Jaimee Delemare           12 KAMNL                1:58.00    2:07.68        

 -- Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                1:47.61         DQ        

 

Event 22  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:35.83   6/03/2016 Alexandra Ludbrook, BOINL                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                1:34.81    1:32.86R       

  2 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                1:38.02    1:37.07        

  3 Ruby-Jean Butler          13 WEINL                1:40.64    1:38.30        

  4 Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                1:48.29    1:42.53        

  5 Kaitlin Fairbairn         13 TKPNL                1:36.65    1:47.59        

  6 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                2:04.24    1:48.45        

  7 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                1:54.38    1:50.63        

 -- Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                1:51.35        SCR        

 

Event 22  Women 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:31.41  25/02/2014 Nicole Wrack, MNA                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                1:48.42    1:46.55        

 

Event 23  Men 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 42.67   6/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                  51.47      53.33        

  2 Aidan Stroebel             8 WEINL                  53.36      56.38        

 

Event 23  Men 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 38.44  26/02/2013 Ben Gaualofa at 2013 Northland, BOI          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                  43.79      43.54        

  2 Louie Short               10 MNANL                  47.03      46.08        

  3 Ben Colbatz               10 BOINL                  50.00      46.53        

 -- Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                  51.09         DQ        

 

Event 23  Men 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 38.44  22/02/2013 Ben Gaualofa at 2013 Swim Nort, BOINL-NL     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                  43.64      40.62        

  2 Oli White                 11 BOINL                  43.49      42.75        

  3 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                  42.03      42.93        

  4 Brayden Smith             11 DARNL                  49.27      43.41        

  5 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                  44.28      43.69        

  6 James Duncan              11 MNANL                  49.23      46.78        

  7 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                  48.32      47.81        

  8 Reagan Hines              11 TKPNL                1:04.70    1:10.03        

 -- Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                  48.71         DQ        

 

Event 23  Men 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 36.06  22/02/2013 Lathan Hutchinson-Walters at 2, DARNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                  45.50      46.38        

  2 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                  47.40      48.30        

 -- Finn Brown                12 BOINL                  43.34         DQ        

 

Event 23  Men 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 34.04   6/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Drew White                13 BOINL                  36.97      37.86        

  2 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                  39.53      38.14        

 

Event 23  Men 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 33.74   6/03/2016 Ira Martinac, MNANL                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                  38.37      37.12        

  2 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                  38.34      37.56        

  3 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                  49.21      46.08        

 

Event 24  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 44.84  22/02/2013 Temepara Bristow at 2013 Swim, DARNL         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                  51.42      49.81        

  2 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                  54.18      52.17        

  3 Lola Mercer                9 MNANL                1:08.06      52.58        

  4 Charlotte Moon             9 KAMNL                  58.00      52.78        

  5 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                  56.93      54.97        

  6 Bianca Hines               9 TKPNL                  57.32      55.39        

  7 Georgia Foster             7 MNANL                1:26.92      57.72        

 

Event 24  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.39  24/02/2012 Denique Jones at 2012 Swim Nor, NGPNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                  50.17      45.69        

  2 Ellinor Whittam           10 WAVNL                  46.57      47.14        

  3 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                  50.15      47.73        

  4 Charlotte Hay             10 WAVNL                  51.50      48.62        

  5 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                  53.43      49.62        

  6 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                  50.37      50.91        

 -- Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                  48.40        SCR        

 

Event 24  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 37.70  25/02/2011 Diva Ratu at 2011 Swim Northla, BBYNL-NL     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lucy Nichols              11 WEINL                  40.05      38.34        

  2 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                  42.02      40.81        

  3 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                  43.76      42.60        

  4 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                  43.59      42.97        

  5 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                  43.14      44.44        

  6 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                  48.54      44.55        

  7 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                  49.28      48.47        

  8 Cohan Christensen         11 NGPNL                  58.10      49.17        

  9 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                  48.49      49.31        

 10 Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                1:06.78      53.14        

 11 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                  51.88      55.21        

 -- Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                  43.24         DQ        

 

Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 36.60  24/02/2012 Diva Ratu at 2012 Swim Northla, BBYNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                  40.65      40.69        

  2 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                  43.02      42.25        

  3 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                  44.67      43.53        

  4 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                  47.62      45.34        

  5 Jaimee Delemare           12 KAMNL                1:25.00      47.19        

  6 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                  55.13      47.44        

  7 Oona Rodenburg-Broido     12 BOINL                  54.21      48.03        

  8 Riley Henderson           12 WEINL                  49.06      52.47        

 -- Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                  48.35         DQ        

 

Event 24  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 36.46  24/02/2012 Kohu Kawiti at 2012 Swim North, WEINL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                  39.20      37.94        

  2 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                  39.04      40.37        

  3 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                  41.21      40.53        

  4 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                  41.44      41.01        

  5 Alana Morris-Guthrie      13 WEINL                  41.22      41.13        

  6 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                  42.27      41.53        

  7 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                  42.43      41.63        

  8 Ruby-Jean Butler          13 WEINL                  42.51      42.31        

  9 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                  41.95      43.09        

 10 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                  44.79      44.13        

 -- Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                  43.68        SCR        

 

Event 24  Women 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 36.91  24/02/2012 Stephanie Wickham, BBY                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                  39.76      39.16        

 

Event 25  Men 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 3:10.89   6/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Taha McLean Saad           9 MNANL                3:30.82    3:30.59        

                  48.59     1:42.74 (54.15)     2:38.49 (55.75)     3:30.59 (52.10)

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                4:01.24    4:03.55        

                  51.37   1:57.58 (1:06.21)   3:02.16 (1:04.58)   4:03.55 (1:01.39)

 

Event 25  Men 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:44.82   6/03/2016 Tyler Jepsen, WAVNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                2:39.55    2:42.27R       

                  36.53     1:17.97 (41.44)     2:00.53 (42.56)     2:42.27 (41.74)

  2 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                3:28.11    3:22.69        

                  48.39     1:41.28 (52.89)     2:35.14 (53.86)     3:22.69 (47.55)

  3 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                3:12.15    3:22.94        

                  50.30     1:40.84 (50.54)     2:34.47 (53.63)     3:22.94 (48.47)

 

Event 25  Men 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:32.40   6/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quin Walden               12 DARNL                2:30.07    2:31.65R       

                  34.47     1:13.12 (38.65)     1:52.79 (39.67)     2:31.65 (38.86)

  2 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                2:42.63    2:40.00        

                  36.10     1:17.60 (41.50)     1:59.45 (41.85)     2:40.00 (40.55)

  3 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                2:44.94    2:43.18        

                  37.80     1:19.53 (41.73)     2:02.28 (42.75)     2:43.18 (40.90)

  4 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                3:25.97    2:54.44        

                  37.12     1:19.72 (42.60)     2:07.69 (47.97)     2:54.44 (46.75)

  5 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                3:07.43    2:58.56        

                  39.73     1:26.34 (46.61)     2:13.44 (47.10)     2:58.56 (45.12)

  6 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                4:01.22    3:26.40        

                  43.44     1:38.15 (54.71)     2:34.72 (56.57)     3:26.40 (51.68)

 

Event 25  Men 14 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:22.12   6/03/2016 Ethan Harrison, NGPNL                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                2:51.20    2:36.62        

                  43.46     1:13.78 (30.32)     1:56.71 (42.93)     2:36.62 (39.91)

  2 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                3:13.72    3:00.03        

                  38.68     1:24.68 (46.00)     2:12.89 (48.21)     3:00.03 (47.14)

 

Event 26  Girls 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaitlyn Smith              9 DARNL                3:08.59    3:02.11        

                  41.20     1:27.74 (46.54)     2:15.17 (47.43)     3:02.11 (46.94)

  2 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                4:04.32    3:44.66        

                  49.75     1:49.21 (59.46)   2:50.39 (1:01.18)     3:44.66 (54.27)

 

Event 26  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:43.40   6/03/2016 Amy Swanson, BBYNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                3:08.33    2:49.30        

                  38.22     1:22.72 (44.50)     2:08.58 (45.86)     2:49.30 (40.72)

  2 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                3:14.69    2:50.62        

                  38.94     1:24.01 (45.07)     2:09.69 (45.68)     2:50.62 (40.93)

  3 Ariella Ripohau           10 BOINL                2:57.18    3:03.25        

                  39.05     1:25.47 (46.42)     2:14.72 (49.25)     3:03.25 (48.53)

  4 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                3:08.27    3:13.85        

                  42.09     1:30.16 (48.07)     2:22.66 (52.50)     3:13.85 (51.19)

  5 Amy Schuetze              11 BOINL                3:10.00    3:25.87        

                  46.16     1:40.34 (54.18)     2:36.16 (55.82)     3:25.87 (49.71)

  6 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                4:05.23    3:52.67        

                  55.90   1:57.03 (1:01.13)     2:57.00 (59.97)     3:52.67 (55.67)

 

Event 26  Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 2:39.53   6/03/2016 Paige Edwards, DBTNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Evana Piskulic            12 WAVNL                2:32.47    2:38.56R       

                  36.46     1:16.64 (40.18)     1:57.93 (41.29)     2:38.56 (40.63)

  2 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                2:47.23    2:45.59        

                  36.62     1:18.44 (41.82)     2:01.72 (43.28)     2:45.59 (43.87)

  3 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                2:58.83    2:49.39        

                  38.89     1:22.49 (43.60)     2:06.54 (44.05)     2:49.39 (42.85)

  4 Alana Morris-Guthrie      13 WEINL                2:49.90    2:49.72        

                  37.25     1:21.12 (43.87)     2:06.62 (45.50)     2:49.72 (43.10)

  5 Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                3:04.99    2:55.15        

                  37.57     1:23.22 (45.65)     2:10.00 (46.78)     2:55.15 (45.15)

  6 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                2:49.25    3:01.49        

                  42.87     1:30.95 (48.08)     2:19.17 (48.22)     3:01.49 (42.32)

  7 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                2:58.75    3:01.55        

                  38.97     1:29.12 (50.15)     2:18.94 (49.82)     3:01.55 (42.61)

  8 Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                3:16.42    3:16.73        

                  43.06     1:37.53 (54.47)     2:30.56 (53.03)     3:16.73 (46.17)

  9 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                3:19.33    3:23.31        

                  46.06     1:39.56 (53.50)     2:33.17 (53.61)     3:23.31 (50.14)

 

Event 27  Men 9 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:32.77  13/03/2009 Joshua Nilson, KAMNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                1:53.53    1:48.64        

  2 Taha McLean Saad           9 MNANL                1:48.02    1:52.78        

  3 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                2:19.59    2:10.34        

 

Event 27  Men 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:37.41   6/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kayden Kim                10 WAVNL                1:35.66    1:33.47R       

  2 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                1:37.75    1:38.43        

  3 Louie Short               10 MNANL                1:39.07    1:39.37        

  4 Ben Colbatz               10 BOINL                1:45.00    1:41.87        

 

Event 27  Men 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:27.63   6/03/2016 Tyler Jepsen, WAVNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                1:24.50    1:25.50R       

  2 Oli White                 11 BOINL                1:35.19    1:32.17        

  3 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                1:31.33    1:32.68        

  4 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                1:35.93    1:33.40        

  5 Brayden Smith             11 DARNL                1:39.49    1:35.83        

  6 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                1:36.44    1:36.96        

  7 Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                1:36.97    1:39.95        

  8 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                1:40.30    1:44.75        

 -- James Duncan              11 MNANL                2:06.12         DQ        

 

Event 27  Men 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:20.53   6/03/2016 Luca Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quin Walden               12 DARNL                1:20.90    1:23.06        

  2 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                1:25.31    1:29.39        

  3 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                1:42.85    1:38.00        

 -- Connor Paget              12 WEINL                1:43.12         DQ        

 

Event 27  Men 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:17.18   6/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                1:22.04    1:21.47        

  2 Drew White                13 BOINL                1:21.72    1:23.81        

  3 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                1:35.74    1:28.35        

 

Event 27  Men 14 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:15.65  22/02/2011 Elijah Purnell, BBY                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                1:24.53    1:21.30        

  2 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                1:26.53    1:24.35        

  3 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                1:41.46    1:40.94        

 

Event 28  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:39.10  25/02/2011 Mia R. Gordon at 2011 Swim Nor, WAVNL      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaitlyn Smith              9 DARNL                1:42.63    1:40.72        

  2 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                2:11.14    1:59.67        

  3 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                1:57.98    2:01.34        

  4 Bianca Hines               9 TKPNL                2:10.00    2:26.06        

 -- Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                3:01.30         DQ        

 

Event 28  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:35.54   6/03/2016 Lily Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ellinor Whittam           10 WAVNL                1:32.67    1:35.18R       

  2 Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                1:37.94    1:39.40        

  3 Lindsay Adams             10 NGPNL                1:43.33    1:39.87        

  4 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                1:54.20    1:43.66        

  5 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                1:56.85    1:45.47        

  6 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                1:48.91    1:54.38        

  7 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                1:55.30    2:03.74        

 

Event 28  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:28.04   6/03/2016 Kiera Carroll, BBYNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lucy Nichols              11 WEINL                1:23.93    1:22.48R       

  2 Maia Williams             11 BOINL                1:32.50    1:28.89        

  3 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                2:45.86    1:29.55        

  4 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                1:28.86    1:29.89        

  5 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                1:28.31    1:29.96        

  6 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                1:31.98    1:35.24        

  7 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                1:37.23    1:37.09        

  8 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                1:36.86    1:38.02        

  9 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                1:50.96    1:41.97        

 10 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                1:45.31    1:46.58        

 11 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                1:57.20    1:55.93        

 12 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                1:54.25    2:01.20        

 13 Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                2:05.24    2:06.31        

 

Event 28  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:23.48   6/03/2016 Heather Nichols, WEINL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                1:28.04    1:22.37R       

  2 Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                1:26.24    1:25.78        

  3 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                1:29.09    1:32.26        

  4 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                1:41.83    1:38.69        

  5 Oona Rodenburg-Broido     12 BOINL                1:35.00    1:39.16        

  6 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                1:40.22    1:46.76        

  7 Jaimee Delemare           12 KAMNL                2:58.00    1:47.75        

 

Event 28  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:25.15   6/03/2016 Laura Lamouric, NGPNL                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                1:33.91    1:23.18R       

  2 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                1:27.27    1:23.94R       

  3 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                1:32.74    1:27.03        

  4 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                1:34.20    1:30.30        

  5 Quin Larsen               13 WAVNL                1:30.41    1:31.04        

  6 Ruby-Jean Butler          13 WEINL                1:33.41    1:31.26        

  7 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                1:34.26    1:31.49        

  8 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                1:37.54    1:31.53        

  9 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                1:34.12    1:32.68        

 10 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                1:37.59    1:35.74        

 11 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                1:52.59    1:36.12        

 -- Kaitlin Fairbairn         13 TKPNL                1:28.70        SCR        

 -- Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                1:34.91        SCR        

 

Event 28  Women 14 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:19.65  25/02/2014 Nicole Wrack, MNA                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                1:26.53    1:27.22        

  2 Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                1:26.59    1:31.10        

 

Event 29  Men 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 44.54  13/03/2009 Joshua Nilson, KAMNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                  53.38      49.94        

 

Event 29  Men 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.16  13/03/2009 Jake McCahon, DARNL                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kayden Kim                10 WAVNL                  44.34      45.13        

  2 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                  51.15      52.12        

  3 Louie Short               10 MNANL                  53.94      52.94        

 

Event 29  Men 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 37.44  24/02/2012 Kadin Bullen at 2012 Swim Nort, NGPNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Dobson             11 BBYNL                  43.53      41.21        

  2 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                  41.55      42.97        

  3 Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                  48.66      46.80        

  4 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                  49.06      47.26        

  5 James Duncan              11 MNANL                  52.69      58.83        

 

Event 29  Men 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 35.62  24/02/2012 Jake Murray at 2012 Swim North, BOINL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                  45.66      46.86        

  2 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                  52.90      59.59        

 

Event 29  Men 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 34.34  22/02/2013 Floyd M. Chadwick at 2013 Swim, DBTNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                  37.67      36.28        

  2 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                  37.16      38.64        

 

Event 29  Men 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 32.27   6/03/2015 Ira Martinac, MNA                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logan Adams               14 NGPNL                  35.92      35.50        

  2 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                  43.21      47.83        

 

Event 30  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 43.94  13/03/2009 Madeline Gordon, KAMNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ruby Lewis O'Shea          9 MNANL                1:12.69    1:03.50        

  2 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                1:02.35    1:03.84        

 

Event 30  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 41.08  24/02/2012 Zhanaea B. Rouse at 2012 Swim, DBTNL         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Florence Venner           10 BOINL                  48.00      39.94R       

  2 Ellinor Whittam           10 WAVNL                  44.57      46.91        

  3 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                  54.96      54.87        

  4 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                  56.16      56.05        

  5 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                  52.89    1:01.20        

 -- Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                1:15.67         DQ        

 

Event 30  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 37.94  13/03/2009 Ariah Kapa, KATNL                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                  37.82      39.17        

  2 Lucy Nichols              11 WEINL                  40.56      40.14        

  3 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                  46.20      41.47        

  4 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                  59.10      45.09        

  5 Hayley Foon               11 WEINL                  46.68      47.54        

  6 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                  45.69      49.14        

  7 Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                  55.56      51.14        

  8 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                  57.42      53.81        

  9 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                  54.86      55.84        

 10 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                  56.20      56.43        

 

Event 30  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 34.49  13/03/2009 Molly Farrell, BBYNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                  47.05      43.07        

  2 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                  49.24      46.51        

  3 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                1:10.95      48.19        

  4 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                  50.16      50.15        

 

Event 30  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 33.71  26/02/2010 Nancy Murray at 2010 Northland, NGPNL        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                  38.86      37.99        

  2 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                  38.43      38.39        

  3 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                  36.73      38.53        

  4 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                  39.09      39.87        

  5 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                  45.62      44.59        

  6 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                  50.07      47.16        

 -- Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                  44.75         DQ        

 -- Stella Maaka-McCrea       13 TKPNL                  49.94        SCR        

 -- Kaitlin Fairbairn         13 TKPNL                  39.25        SCR        

 

Event 30  Women 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 34.77  24/02/2014 Siobhan Kelly, DBT                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                  36.44      36.69        

  2 Lani Fairbairn            15 TKPNL                  39.03      41.81        

 

Event 31  Men 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:25.87   6/03/2016 Joe Gardner, WEINL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Gavin                9 WEINL                1:36.99    1:41.11        

  2 Ethan Carroll              9 BBYNL                1:48.83    1:45.84        

  3 Aidan Stroebel             8 WEINL                1:51.45    1:47.58        

 

Event 31  Men 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:22.24   6/03/2016 Kaina Whiu-Hemara, WEINL                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Louie Short               10 MNANL                1:24.76    1:25.81        

  2 Tynan van der Veer        10 WAVNL                1:24.73    1:26.24        

  3 Kelly-James Allen         10 BBYNL                1:31.48    1:29.27        

 -- Ben Colbatz               10 BOINL                1:48.00         NS        

 

Event 31  Men 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:15.10   6/03/2016 Tyler Jepsen, WAVNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Oli White                 11 BOINL                1:22.32    1:22.14        

  2 Jamie Doubleday           11 BOINL                1:23.97    1:22.59        

  3 Elijah Hansen             11 WEINL                1:21.87    1:22.91        

  4 Caelan Stroebel           11 WEINL                1:25.62    1:26.06        

  5 Sean Simons               11 DARNL                1:24.99    1:28.79        

  6 Eliot Williams            11 DARNL                1:31.33    1:28.92        

  7 James Duncan              11 MNANL                1:39.58    1:35.88        

 

Event 31  Men 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:11.48   6/03/2016 Kori Brown, BOINL                          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Hay                12 WAVNL                1:17.27    1:18.67        

  2 Finn Brown                12 BOINL                1:22.83    1:22.03        

  3 Connor Paget              12 WEINL                1:21.62    1:29.15        

  4 Ethan Grindle             12 MNANL                1:35.32    1:33.43        

 

Event 31  Men 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:06.37   6/03/2016 Jordan Carswell, BBYNL                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Drew White                13 BOINL                1:12.70    1:11.55        

  2 Harvey Williams           13 BOINL                1:11.36    1:12.72        

  3 Dylan Hines               13 TKPNL                1:16.06    1:18.15        

 

Event 31  Men 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:04.53  25/02/2014 Nat Blud, NGP                              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jack Paton                14 BBYNL                1:15.43    1:17.50        

  2 Callum Glover             14 WEINL                1:32.09    1:31.40        

 

Event 32  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:33.75   6/03/2016 Kaitlyn Smith, DARNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zaria Murray               9 NGPNL                2:20.64    1:39.25        

  2 Chelsea Rickey             9 BBYNL                1:49.02    1:44.24        

  3 Bianca Hines               9 TKPNL                1:47.17    1:59.92        

 

Event 32  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:25.55   6/03/2016 Lily Matenga, BBYNL                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charlotte Hay             10 WAVNL                1:29.98    1:27.46        

  2 Ella Grindle              10 MNANL                1:28.34    1:30.03        

  3 Shekinah Tahitahi         10 NGPNL                1:35.28    1:32.64        

  4 Olivia Erai               10 WEINL                1:47.55    1:35.95        

  5 Charlotte Dutton          10 BBYNL                1:33.18    1:39.40        

  6 Emma Ashford              10 DARNL                1:48.81    1:44.03        

  7 Erin Scott                10 MNANL                1:47.59    1:48.09        

 

Event 32  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:13.66   6/03/2016 Amy Swanson, BBYNL                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jazmine Murray            11 NGPNL                1:24.03    1:16.24        

  2 Gyanne Garner             11 BOINL                1:18.71    1:20.37        

  3 Lily Matenga              11 BBYNL                1:17.87    1:21.94        

  4 Piper Sterling            11 DARNL                1:28.79    1:27.43        

  5 Natasha Bamforth          11 DARNL                1:31.97    1:27.47        

  6 Alice Calnan              11 BOINL                1:36.59    1:29.11        

  7 Amy Schuetze              11 BOINL                1:31.00    1:36.03        

  8 Annalise Rickey           11 BBYNL                1:36.18    1:36.26        

  9 Casey McKegg              11 BBYNL                1:39.36    1:40.03        

 10 Cohan Christensen         11 NGPNL                2:18.24    1:43.18        

 11 Keisha Gutterson          11 WEINL                1:39.94    1:43.34        

 12 Tayla Carpenter-Rihari    11 WEINL                1:55.30    1:51.30        

 

Event 32  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:12.63   6/03/2016 Nadine Witana, NGPNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Evana Piskulic            12 WAVNL                1:12.44    1:13.21        

  2 Kiera Carroll             12 BBYNL                1:15.42    1:16.53        

  3 Barbara Kuruleca          12 BOINL                1:13.57    1:18.55        

  4 Maddison Allen            12 BBYNL                1:26.00    1:21.50        

  5 Tamsin Hodson             12 WEINL                1:19.61    1:22.10        

  6 Oona Rodenburg-Broido     12 BOINL                1:35.34    1:27.06        

  7 Harriet Bunce             12 BOINL                1:26.76    1:31.13        

  8 Jaimee Delemare           12 KAMNL                1:40.00    1:32.24        

  9 Abbey McKegg              12 BBYNL                1:26.98    1:33.97        

 10 Adelaide Ihaka            12 TKPNL                1:40.23    1:35.57        

 11 Riley Henderson           12 WEINL                1:47.66    1:54.00        

 -- Maia Edwards              12 NGPNL                1:27.47         DQ        

 

Event 32  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:11.87   6/03/2016 Paige Edwards, DBTNL                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Alana Morris-Guthrie      13 WEINL                1:15.72    1:16.25        

  2 Jessica Carswell          13 BBYNL                1:18.41    1:16.84        

  3 Tracy Schuetze            13 BOINL                1:19.61    1:18.55        

  4 Isabella Doubleday        13 BOINL                1:14.62    1:18.84        

  5 Alexis Svenson            13 WEINL                1:20.87    1:21.20        

  6 Camryn Senescall          13 MNANL                1:23.21    1:21.47        

  7 Amelie Tuato'o            13 WEINL                1:18.86    1:21.77        

  8 Emily Lyall               13 BOINL                1:20.20    1:21.96        

  9 Emma Dutton               13 BBYNL                1:18.65    1:22.20        

 10 Grace Kemp                13 BBYNL                1:24.62    1:26.53        

 -- Kaitlin Fairbairn         13 TKPNL                1:15.18        SCR        

 

Event 32  Women 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 1:09.91  25/02/2014 Samantha Turner                            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nina Matenga              15 BBYNL                1:12.52    1:15.50        

 

Event 33  Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle 4 x 25  Relay Relay

===============================================================================

 Race Record: R 57.70  26/02/2010 Whangarei Swimming Club, WEINL               

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dargaville Swim Club  'A'                              NT    1:09.18        

  2 Bream Bay Swim Club  'A'                               NT    1:09.57        

  3 Bay of Islands Swimming Club  'A'                      NT    1:09.63        

  4 Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club  'A'                     NT    1:11.99        

  5 Nga Papahu Swim Club  'A'                              NT    1:13.15        

  6 Whangarei Swim Club  'A'                               NT    1:16.17        

 -- Te Kopuru Swim Club  'A'                          2:50.00        SCR