Licensed to Papatoetoe Aquatic Centre - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/02/2017 12:41 PM

                2017 Swimming Counties Manukau Age Group Champs                

                      HELD AT PAPATOETOE CENTENNIAL POOL              

         

             Results - Version 3 - Session 5  


Event 44  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 3:03.10  24/01/2009 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charlotte Steele          10 Howick Pakuranga     3:45.16    3:52.00  

 

Event 44  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:54.32  29/01/2017 Janaye Burns, Pukekohe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe             2:54.04    2:54.32R 

  2 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga     3:02.69    3:11.09  

  3 Olivia Rooney             11 Howick Pakuranga          NT    3:27.96  

  4 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     3:53.58    4:03.29  

 

Event 44  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:45.98  20/01/2001 Verity Hicks, PUKCO-                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                 3:20.91    3:26.72  

 -- Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                 2:43.29        SCR  

 

Event 44  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:29.60  29/01/2017 Alice Waldow, United                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Waldow              13 United               2:40.10    2:29.60R 

 -- Chloe Cox                 13 Howick Pakuranga     2:45.72         NS  

 

Event 44  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:28.77  31/01/2016 Kiana Swain, Pukekohe                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                 2:54.68        SCR  

 

Event 44  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:29.79  24/01/2009 Rachel Palmer, Howick Pakuranga            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe           2:50.16    2:56.48  

 

Event 45  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:41.23  26/01/2002 Chris Adamson, HPKCO-                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Liam Mulholland           11 Fast                      NT        SCR  

 

Event 45  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:27.50  27/01/2007 Ewan Jackson, Howick Pakuranga             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Robson Wallace            13 Pukekohe             2:34.06    2:31.71  

  2 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga     3:01.76    2:59.39  

  3 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                 3:04.45    3:06.48  

 

Event 45  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:21.09  29/01/2005 Chris Adamson, Howick Pakuranga            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                      NT    2:47.21  

  2 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                      NT    2:52.27  

  3 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga     3:06.78    3:09.80  

 -- Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe                NT         DQ  

 

Event 45  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:19.04   2/02/2014 Michael Woods, Ace-WK                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jason Southcombe          19 Papakura             2:33.13    2:33.12  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United               2:28.82        SCR  

 

Event 46  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 49.36   4/02/2001 Stephanie Vos, PARAK                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Olivia Wheeler             8 Pukekohe               58.45      55.44  

  2 Kiri Yamagami              7 Howick Pakuranga          NT      57.09  

  3 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.35    1:01.71  

  4 Ayana Carter               8 Howick Pakuranga     1:08.85    1:02.08  

  5 Olivia Waddell             8 Fast                 1:05.35    1:02.95  

  6 Lisa Shi                   7 Howick Pakuranga          NT    1:09.17  

 

Event 46  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 42.26  29/01/2017 Mulan Chan See, Howick Pakuranga             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mulan Chan See             9 Howick Pakuranga       44.03      42.26R 

  2 Ezanda Green               9 Howick Pakuranga       53.38      50.02  

  3 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga       50.04      52.56  

  4 Freya Hingston             9 Howick Pakuranga       51.89      52.74  

  5 Amelia Croft               9 Manurewa               57.03      53.66  

  6 Mia Laban                  9 Howick Pakuranga       57.41      55.44  

  7 Paige McKechnie            9 Howick Pakuranga       57.06      57.59  

  8 Poppy Willetts             9 Howick Pakuranga     1:04.54    1:03.45  

  9 Abby Welsh                 9 United                    NT    1:05.32  

 10 Lucy Lonie                 9 Howick Pakuranga     1:12.35    1:08.74  

 

Event 46  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 41.16   7/02/2010 Katie Hohaia, Howick Pakuranga               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga       46.08      45.23  

  2 Hannah Henson             10 United                 44.43      46.33  

  3 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe               48.11      48.04  

  4 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe               50.59      52.46  

  5 Jenna Fletcher            10 Fast                   59.04      54.96  

  6 Francesca Hickey          10 Howick Pakuranga       55.53      54.99  

  7 Isabelle Orlandini        10 Howick Pakuranga       59.57      55.91  

  8 Abigail Strever           10 Howick Pakuranga       59.91      56.93  

  9 Kate Wheeler              10 Pukekohe               56.41      57.26  

 10 Jane Chen                 10 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.98      58.81  

 11 Sienna Williams           10 Howick Pakuranga     1:11.82    1:01.10  

 12 Sakura Thornley           10 Papakura                  NT    1:03.57  

 -- Caprice Kahukiwa          10 Howick Pakuranga          NT         DQ  

 -- Judy Wong                 10 Howick Pakuranga     1:10.43         NS  

 -- Sophie White              10 Howick Pakuranga       59.01        SCR  

 -- Charlotte Young           10 United                 56.01        SCR  

 

Event 46  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 40.09  31/01/2011 Katie Hohaia, Howick Pakuranga               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga       41.56      42.47  

  2 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe               41.95      43.73  

  3 Elizabeth Meyers          11 United                 43.53      43.89  

  4 Alexia Perese             11 Mangere                45.72      46.01  

  5 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga       47.13      46.28  

  6 Jacey Li                  11 Howick Pakuranga       48.43      49.76  

  7 Meg Shuker                11 Papakura               51.93      49.91  

  8 Michaela Botha            11 Howick Pakuranga       53.90      52.31  

  9 Alena Elmore              11 Papakura               52.49      52.74  

 10 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.75      52.89  

 11 Rosa McQuoid              11 Manurewa               54.79      53.57  

 12 Olivia Rooney             11 Howick Pakuranga       53.74      54.40  

 -- Lily Madill               11 Fast                 1:00.99         NS  

 

Event 46  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 38.71  29/01/2017 Arwen Harrison, Papakura                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Arwen Harrison            12 Papakura               38.27      38.71R 

  2 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                   39.52      40.54  

  3 Cate Cleland              12 United                 43.50      42.10  

  4 Erin Hamilton             12 Pukekohe               43.36      42.50  

  5 Charlotte Hyland-Mills    12 Pukekohe               43.82      43.61  

  6 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                   44.81      44.63  

  7 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe               45.28      45.29  

  8 Michaela Rohm             12 Howick Pakuranga       45.85      45.78  

  9 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa               45.54      46.13  

 10 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe               45.14      46.19  

 11 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa               45.70      46.98  

 12 Leah Weck                 12 Fast                   47.60      47.43  

 13 Chloe Biddick             12 Howick Pakuranga       44.43      47.61  

 14 Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedl  12 Fast                   47.69      49.79  

 15 Yana Yemelyanova-Petrenk  12 United                 50.22      51.77  

 16 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa               51.15      51.88  

 17 Mahinarii Pierre          12 Papatoetoe                NT    1:00.06  

 -- Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe             48.51         DQ  

 

Event 46  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 36.06  11/02/2007 Brianna Green, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Marina Segedin            13 United                 35.73      39.26  

  2 Millie Norman             13 Pukekohe               41.75      40.20  

  3 Danielle-Jennyse Smith    13 Howick Pakuranga       39.14      40.68  

  4 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe               40.84      41.68  

  5 Anne Sait                 13 United                 42.24      41.83  

  6 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga       41.16      42.46  

  7 Maddie Hill               13 United                 41.74      42.92  

  8 Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe               44.60      44.74  

  9 Molly Kaio                13 Pukekohe               43.88      45.10  

 10 Anita Vongkhamdy          13 Papakura               45.60      45.12  

 11 Sarah Dodd                13 Pukekohe               45.27      46.28  

 11 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast                   46.91      46.28  

 -- Aimee Crosbie             13 United                 35.96        SCR  

 

Event 46  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 36.23  31/01/2011 Liana Smith, Pukekohe                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                   37.96      40.59  

  2 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura               43.39      42.39  

  3 Charlotte McConnell       14 Fast                   49.05      47.66  

 -- Charlotte Joblin          14 United                 39.20        SCR  

 

Event 46  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 35.82  30/01/2012 Liana Smith, Howick Pakuranga                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Simone Lusby              17 United                 35.06      36.26  

  2 Caitlin Lucie-Smith       15 Papakura               36.77      37.69  

  3 Gina Galloway             15 United                 37.93      38.95  

  4 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe             36.65      38.98  

  5 Alice Segedin             15 United                 35.73      39.67  

  6 Laura Neville             32 Papatoetoe             37.55      40.21  

  7 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe               39.18      41.31  

  8 Elisia Lim                33 Papatoetoe             42.96      45.51  

 -- Madie Falconer            15 United                 34.88        SCR  

 -- Conor Tarrant             16 United                 34.30        SCR  

 -- Mary Tate                 18 United                 33.70        SCR  

 

Event 47  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 50.36  23/01/2010 Bailey Wang, North Shore                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Daniel Loh                 8 Howick Pakuranga       59.73      57.15  

  2 Ethan Zhang                8 Howick Pakuranga     1:05.02    1:00.56  

  3 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga     1:06.82    1:01.72  

  4 Jussi McKenzie             8 Pukekohe             1:05.09    1:02.49  

  5 Yen-Cheng Lee              8 United                    NT    1:05.23  

 -- Samuel Asiata              8 Howick Pakuranga       55.91         DQ  

 

Event 47  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 42.01  25/01/2003 Jae Lee, NSSAK-                              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga       56.18      53.64  

  2 George Roose               9 Pukekohe               55.46      53.80  

  3 Darren Liu                 9 Howick Pakuranga       57.08      58.90  

  4 Jason Zhang                9 Howick Pakuranga     1:03.43    1:00.47  

 -- Bo Lei                     9 Howick Pakuranga          NT         DQ  

 -- Dominic Orlandini          9 Howick Pakuranga       56.89        SCR  

 

Event 47  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 42.75  16/03/2003 Ethan Lockerbie, Pukekohe-                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finn Lock                 10 United                 43.08      44.22  

  2 William Koo               10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      46.79  

  3 Taigo Yamagami            10 Howick Pakuranga       50.34      49.16  

  4 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa               52.21      52.04  

  5 Leo Arrowsmith            10 Howick Pakuranga       52.67      52.46  

  6 David Wright              10 Pukekohe               53.56      53.75  

  7 Daniel Mulipola           10 United               1:02.24      54.37  

  8 Jerome Chu                10 Howick Pakuranga     1:00.40      54.86  

  9 Raymond Wang              10 Howick Pakuranga       59.98      57.11  

 10 Travis Chilcott           10 Howick Pakuranga     1:04.20    1:03.08  

 -- Justin Chao               10 United                 53.69         DQ  

 -- Nicholas Logan            10 Manurewa             1:01.63         DQ  

 -- Aryan Sharma              10 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.05        SCR  

 

Event 47  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 38.56   5/03/2000 Luke Pervan, NSSAK                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Connor Lock               11 United                 39.08      40.43  

  2 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga       42.74      40.88  

  3 TJ Notman                 11 Pukekohe               43.27      42.53  

  4 Kyle Chen                 11 Howick Pakuranga       44.71      44.47  

  5 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                   46.55      46.82  

  6 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga       52.68      51.50  

  7 James Waddell             11 Fast                   49.79      52.31  

  8 Elliott Williams          11 United                    NT      54.09  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe             40.98         NS  

 -- Liam Mulholland           11 Fast                   43.70        SCR  

 

Event 47  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 35.98  27/01/2007 Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e, Howick Pakuranga    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Winston Yan               12 United                 38.70      39.87  

  2 Johnson Li                12 United                 38.73      39.90  

  3 Michael Han               12 Howick Pakuranga       40.12      41.69  

  4 Ethan Watson              12 United                 42.81      41.85  

  5 Matthew Loh               12 Howick Pakuranga       45.06      42.71  

  6 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe               40.62      42.87  

  7 Samuel Yuan               12 Howick Pakuranga       43.07      44.20  

  8 Ryan Lee                  12 United                 46.91      46.46  

  9 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga       45.16      46.72  

 10 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                   48.48      47.81  

 11 Ethan Langit              12 Fast                   48.19      47.82  

 12 Alfie Williams            12 Howick Pakuranga       47.92      48.42  

 13 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                   49.35      48.44  

 14 Takumi Thornley           12 Papakura               51.63      51.17  

 15 Ryan McConnell            12 Fast                   50.57      51.27  

 16 Levi Fenton               12 Papakura               53.84      51.63  

 17 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa               48.67      51.99  

 18 Raymond Dong              12 Papakura               51.65      52.36  

 -- Quinn Lawton              12 Papakura               57.11        SCR  

 

Event 47  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 34.55  10/02/2008 Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e, Howick Pakuranga    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Abhinav Makam             13 United                 34.73      35.83  

  2 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                   36.33      36.20  

  3 Lachlan Chan              13 United                 39.41      37.90  

  4 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                   40.01      41.95  

  5 Jourdan Klink             13 United                 46.81      42.42  

  6 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                   43.90      43.15  

  7 Harry Packer              13 Howick Pakuranga       45.26      44.92  

  8 Tamati Peters             13 Manurewa               48.87      46.76  

  9 Ethan Bull                13 Papakura               50.13      46.99  

 -- Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga       42.98         DQ  

 

Event 47  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.21   8/02/2009 Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e, Howick Pakuranga    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe               34.41      34.40  

  2 Cody Shaw                 14 Manurewa               37.09      37.11  

  3 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                   39.23      41.19  

  4 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe             40.87      41.84  

  5 Caleb Chilcott            14 Howick Pakuranga       45.12      42.96  

  6 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                   49.26      51.53  

 

Event 47  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.36   8/02/2009 Shane Smith, West AK Aquatics                

       Race2: r 32.36  29/01/2017 William Robinson, United                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 William Robinson          15 United                 31.57      32.36R 

  2 Ben Masters               15 Papakura               35.07      34.70  

  3 Adam Curtis               15 United                 40.16      40.81  

 -- Owen Chen                 16 United                 32.36        SCR  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United                 37.24        SCR  

 

Event 48  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 44.43  11/02/2007 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiri Yamagami              7 Howick Pakuranga       49.60      47.29  

  2 Olivia Waddell             8 Fast                   54.42      50.04  

  3 Olivia Wheeler             8 Pukekohe               54.26      50.96  

  4 Eliza Williams             7 United                 58.01      55.58  

  5 Ayana Carter               8 Howick Pakuranga          NT      55.98  

  6 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga       53.61      57.10  

  7 Lisa Shi                   7 Howick Pakuranga     1:10.22    1:04.61  

  8 Maggie Roose               7 Pukekohe             1:08.66    1:05.43  

 

Event 48  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 36.61   5/03/2000 Emma Hunter, PPTCO                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mulan Chan See             9 Howick Pakuranga       41.33      40.27  

  2 Freya Hingston             9 Howick Pakuranga       43.71      43.10  

  3 Paige McKechnie            9 Howick Pakuranga       43.68      47.25  

  4 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga       46.32      48.73  

  5 Ezanda Green               9 Howick Pakuranga       50.16      49.54  

  6 Mia Laban                  9 Howick Pakuranga       45.17      50.07  

  7 Poppy Willetts             9 Howick Pakuranga       55.52      50.86  

  8 Amelia Croft               9 Manurewa               51.25      51.90  

  9 Abby Welsh                 9 United                    NT      52.68  

 10 Isabella Lonie             9 Howick Pakuranga       56.99      53.65  

 11 Lucy Lonie                 9 Howick Pakuranga          NT    1:00.79  

 

Event 48  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 37.43  31/01/2016 Janaye Burns, Pukekohe                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga       40.16      40.13  

  2 Hannah Henson             10 United                 41.07      41.99  

  3 Kate Wheeler              10 Pukekohe               45.90      43.30  

  4 Calee Dally               10 Fast                   41.23      43.41  

  5 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe               43.03      44.25  

  6 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe               41.70      44.53  

  7 Jenna Fletcher            10 Fast                   48.50      47.97  

  8 Francesca Hickey          10 Howick Pakuranga       51.36      49.59  

  9 Isabelle Orlandini        10 Howick Pakuranga       51.37      50.66  

 10 Abigail Strever           10 Howick Pakuranga       51.70      53.73  

 11 Jane Chen                 10 Howick Pakuranga       55.33      55.07  

 12 Sakura Thornley           10 Papakura               53.83      55.10  

 13 Sienna Williams           10 Howick Pakuranga       56.61      57.63  

 -- Caprice Kahukiwa          10 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.44         NS  

 -- Judy Wong                 10 Howick Pakuranga       59.78         NS  

 -- Sophie White              10 Howick Pakuranga          NT        SCR  

 -- Charlotte Young           10 United                 49.10        SCR  

 

Event 48  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 34.76  29/01/2017 Janaye Burns, Pukekohe                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe               34.44      34.76R 

  2 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga       36.95      38.41  

  3 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga       38.45      41.83  

  4 Alexia Perese             11 Mangere                41.33      41.95  

  5 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga       46.61      44.33  

  6 Jacey Li                  11 Howick Pakuranga       42.27      45.59  

  7 Michaela Botha            11 Howick Pakuranga       46.65      46.54  

 -- Madison Thorn             11 Fast                   52.35        SCR  

 

Event 48  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.95  14/03/2004 Karena Armitage, Howick Pakuranga            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jesse Welsh               12 United                 35.26      36.30  

  2 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe             36.30      36.78  

  3 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                   35.40      37.05  

  4 Arwen Harrison            12 Papakura               36.77      37.16  

  5 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                   36.23      37.94  

  6 Alice Williams            12 United                 37.35      37.97  

  7 Leah Weck                 12 Fast                   39.03      38.80  

  8 Chloe Biddick             12 Howick Pakuranga       36.98      39.29  

  9 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa               39.08      40.11  

 10 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe               37.40      41.09  

 11 Brooklyn Keown-Wohnsiedl  12 Fast                   41.41      41.63  

 12 Sydnie Johnson            12 United                 41.24      42.09  

 13 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe               43.86      42.81  

 14 Cate Cleland              12 United                 43.57      42.92  

 15 Dayna Langley             12 United                 46.63      43.73  

 16 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa               47.02      47.01  

 17 Erin Hamilton             12 Pukekohe                  NT      47.92  

 18 Yana Yemelyanova-Petrenk  12 United                 49.26      51.36  

 19 Mahinarii Pierre          12 Papatoetoe                NT      51.56  

 

Event 48  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.93  31/01/2011 Leah Eagleton, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Paige Wihongi             13 Papakura               34.09      34.14  

  2 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga       31.90      34.44  

  3 Marina Segedin            13 United                 34.75      35.60  

  4 Anne Sait                 13 United                 35.58      35.92  

  5 Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe               36.21      36.97  

  6 Molly Kaio                13 Pukekohe               37.18      38.73  

  7 Sarah Dodd                13 Pukekohe               41.93      40.31  

  8 Danielle-Jennyse Smith    13 Howick Pakuranga       36.98      40.54  

  9 Maddie Hill               13 United                 41.72      41.94  

 10 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast                   41.86      42.32  

 11 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe               42.06      42.40  

 12 Millie Norman             13 Pukekohe               38.78      43.69  

 -- Aimee Crosbie             13 United                 33.86        SCR  

 

Event 48  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.74  30/01/2012 Leah Eagleton, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                   35.54      36.04  

  2 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                   35.47      38.23  

  3 Charlotte McConnell       14 Fast                   39.16      40.27  

  4 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura               39.77      41.25  

  5 Elise Woof                14 Mangere                50.09      47.01  

 

Event 48  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.14  29/01/2017 Gabrielle Fa'amausili, United                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gabrielle Fa'amausili     17 United                 27.81      30.14R 

  2 Simone Lusby              17 United                 29.63      31.35  

  3 Kyla Alexander            16 United                 29.92      32.35  

  4 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe               32.43      34.53  

  5 Georgia Ackroyd           15 Papakura               36.72      37.43  

  6 Elisia Lim                33 Papatoetoe             34.98      38.54  

  7 Alice Segedin             15 United                 35.92      40.24  

  8 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe             39.45      40.99  

  9 Erin Woof                 15 Mangere                53.39      49.87  

 -- Rebecca Smolcic           17 United                 31.52        SCR  

 -- Courtney Carson           19 United                 33.04        SCR  

 -- Mary Tate                 18 United                 32.22        SCR  

 

Event 49  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 43.68  25/01/2003 Trenton Rademaker, WHLAK-                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Zhang                8 Howick Pakuranga       52.47      50.27  

  2 Daniel Loh                 8 Howick Pakuranga       51.66      50.65  

  3 Samuel Asiata              8 Howick Pakuranga       48.13      53.62  

  4 Yen-Cheng Lee              8 United                    NT      54.03  

  5 Jussi McKenzie             8 Pukekohe                  NT      55.34  

  6 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga       58.94    1:02.98  

 

Event 49  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 40.26   1/02/1993 Paul Erbs, WHLAK                             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga       45.93      45.38  

  2 Jason Zhang                9 Howick Pakuranga       45.13      46.03  

  3 Eli Perese                 9 Mangere                51.00      49.56  

  4 Bo Lei                     9 Howick Pakuranga       50.46      51.76  

  5 Darren Liu                 9 Howick Pakuranga       57.59      56.86  

 -- Dominic Orlandini          9 Howick Pakuranga          NT        SCR  

 

Event 49  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 37.45   2/02/2014 Ryan Oliver, Howick Pakuranga                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Galloway             10 United                 40.42      39.74  

  2 Finn Lock                 10 United                 39.59      41.33  

  3 David Wright              10 Pukekohe               44.64      44.79  

  4 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa               43.76      45.20  

  5 Justin Chao               10 United                 47.22      45.87  

  6 Jerome Chu                10 Howick Pakuranga       49.55      46.14  

  7 William Koo               10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      47.97  

  8 Daniel Mulipola           10 United                 49.15      48.48  

  9 Raymond Wang              10 Howick Pakuranga       49.15      48.84  

 10 Leo Arrowsmith            10 Howick Pakuranga       55.62      50.22  

 11 Taigo Yamagami            10 Howick Pakuranga       52.77      51.96  

 12 Travis Chilcott           10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      53.78  

 -- Aryan Sharma              10 Howick Pakuranga       55.86        SCR  

 

Event 49  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 35.79   1/03/1995 Paul Erbs, WHLAK                             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Connor Lock               11 United                 35.65      36.56  

  2 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                   38.14      38.13  

  3 Victor Balgaradean        11 United                 40.34      39.22  

  4 TJ Notman                 11 Pukekohe               39.08      40.09  

  5 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga       45.05      43.41  

  6 James Waddell             11 Fast                   42.62      44.16  

  7 Elliott Williams          11 United                 50.69      48.26  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe             35.39         NS  

 

Event 49  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.55  10/03/2013 Adrian Chong, Howick Pakuranga               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe               32.31      33.22  

  2 Aaron Spencer             12 Howick Pakuranga       35.87      35.52  

  3 Ethan Watson              12 United                 36.51      37.24  

  4 Johnson Li                12 United                 36.10      37.34  

  5 Troy O'Reilly             12 United                 36.84      37.51  

  6 Ethan Langit              12 Fast                   36.94      37.92  

  7 Benjamin Haskell          12 United                 37.96      38.27  

  8 Ethan Elmore              12 Papakura               39.52      39.72  

  9 Matthew Loh               12 Howick Pakuranga       40.71      39.88  

 10 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                   40.20      40.40  

 11 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga       40.94      41.09  

 12 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa               41.46      41.76  

 13 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                   41.17      42.28  

 14 Ryan Lee                  12 United                 43.44      43.00  

 15 Samuel Yuan               12 Howick Pakuranga       41.92      44.33  

 16 Ryan McConnell            12 Fast                   44.94      44.42  

 17 Alfie Williams            12 Howick Pakuranga       45.59      46.48  

 

Event 49  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.08  11/02/2007 Ewan Jackson, Howick Pakuranga               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                   31.52      32.61  

  2 Abhinav Makam             13 United                 31.49      32.62  

  3 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                   33.07      33.77  

  4 Jourdan Klink             13 United                 32.31      34.07  

  5 Edward Chen               13 Howick Pakuranga       34.81      35.32  

  6 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                   36.40      36.58  

  7 Morgan Riot               13 Papakura               36.59      37.10  

  8 Lachlan Chan              13 United                 37.03      38.10  

  9 Michael Wang              13 Howick Pakuranga       43.62      40.54  

 10 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga       39.48      43.12  

 -- Jacob Kearns              13 Pukekohe               34.87        SCR  

 

Event 49  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.84  31/01/2011 Joshua Asplin, Papakura                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe               31.64      31.54  

  2 MacAllister Clark         14 United                 32.25      32.13  

  3 Jeremy Ishi               14 Manurewa               35.00      35.08  

  4 Henry Williams            14 United                 34.52      35.14  

  5 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe             35.26      35.52  

  6 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga       36.42      36.66  

  7 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                   37.68      37.26  

  8 Caleb Chilcott            14 Howick Pakuranga       39.16      37.46  

  9 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                   36.03      37.60  

 

Event 49  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 29.87   2/02/2014 Connor Paterson, Howick Pakuranga            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 William Robinson          15 United                 31.26      33.02  

  2 Adam Curtis               15 United                 31.81      33.93  

  3 Ben Masters               15 Papakura               33.75      34.73  

  3 James Kroll               16 United                 33.91      34.73  

  5 Jason Southcombe          19 Papakura               35.47      36.12  

 -- Jack Anderson             18 United                 27.01        SCR  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United                 32.53        SCR  

 

Event 50  Mixed Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Adam & Eve Relay Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 53.88  30/01/2012 Adam & Eve, A&E                              

                       L Eagleton, H Church                              

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Abam & Eve  'B'                                        NT      56.67  

     1) Craig Cameron M18               2) Hannah Iosefa W12              

  2 Abam & Eve  'C'                                        NT      57.16  

     1) Josh Nichol M14                 2) Janaye Burns W11               

  3 Abam & Eve  'F'                                        NT      57.55  

     1) Nathan Hickmott M13             2) Bella Perham W16               

  4 Abam & Eve  'H'                                        NT      57.79  

     1) Ben Masters M15                 2) Elizabeth Murphy W12           

  5 Abam & Eve  'E'                                        NT      59.08  

     1) Danny Weng M14                  2) Jessica Folomu W13             

  6 Abam & Eve  'G'                                        NT    1:00.00  

     1) Jason Southcombe M19            2) Ava Crummer W12                

  7 Abam & Eve  'D'                                        NT    1:00.26  

     1) Aaron Spencer M12               2) Georgia Ackroyd W15            

  8 Abam & Eve  'A'                                        NT    1:02.60  

     1) Edward Chen M13                 2) Jasmine Niederberger W13