Licensed to Papatoetoe Aquatic Centre - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/02/2017 12:41 PM

                2017 Swimming Counties Manukau Age Group Champs                

                      HELD AT PAPATOETOE CENTENNIAL POOL                       

             Results - Version 3 - Session 3 


 

Event 28  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:56.12  24/01/2009 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga     6:37.91    6:21.37  

  2 Charlotte Steele          10 Howick Pakuranga     7:08.78    7:14.77  

  3 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe                  NT    7:37.11  

 

Event 28  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:53.38  26/01/2002 Carmen Ooi, WHLAK-                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe             6:01.34    5:58.62  

  2 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga     6:01.14    5:59.99  

  3 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:04.37    6:06.63  

  4 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     7:16.66    7:31.46  

 

Event 28  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:31.32  31/01/2015 Gina McCarthy, Ace                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Wesseling           12 Howick Pakuranga     6:00.35    5:49.85  

  2 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                 6:28.31    6:38.70  

 -- Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                 5:42.72         NS  

 

Event 28  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:31.57  25/01/2003 Antoinette Murray, HPKCO-                  

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga     5:35.58    5:50.32  

  2 Hannah Milne              13 United               6:12.26    6:11.48  

  3 Taryn Banks               13 Coast                6:05.89    6:20.18  

  4 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe             6:26.94    6:45.63  

 

Event 28  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:21.42   1/02/1996 Anna Cleaver, MPSCO                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                 5:30.60    5:45.71  

  2 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa             5:40.62    6:02.14  

  3 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura             6:22.23    6:08.54  

 

Event 28  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:15.61  28/01/2012 Helena Gasson, THAMES                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ellie Eastwood            16 United               4:55.37    5:19.49  

  2 Conor Tarrant             16 United               5:20.61    5:25.97  

  3 Tanisha Robertson         16 Pukekohe             5:35.07    5:33.86  

  4 Caitlin Lucie-Smith       15 Papakura             5:35.13    5:50.78  

  5 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe           5:42.97    5:52.97  

  6 Annabelle Ryan            17 Manurewa             7:26.38    6:09.28  

 -- Rebecca Cheyne            16 Pukekohe             5:06.02        SCR  

 

Event 28  Girls Open 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ellie Eastwood            16 United               4:55.37    5:19.49  

  2 Conor Tarrant             16 United               5:20.61    5:25.97  

  3 Tanisha Robertson         16 Pukekohe             5:35.07    5:33.86  

  4 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                 5:30.60    5:45.71  

  5 Laura Wesseling           12 Howick Pakuranga     6:00.35    5:49.85  

  6 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga     5:35.58    5:50.32  

  7 Caitlin Lucie-Smith       15 Papakura             5:35.13    5:50.78  

  8 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe           5:42.97    5:52.97  

  9 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe             6:01.34    5:58.62  

 10 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga     6:01.14    5:59.99  

 11 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa             5:40.62    6:02.14  

 12 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:04.37    6:06.63  

 13 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura             6:22.23    6:08.54  

 14 Annabelle Ryan            17 Manurewa             7:26.38    6:09.28  

 15 Hannah Milne              13 United               6:12.26    6:11.48  

 16 Taryn Banks               13 Coast                6:05.89    6:20.18  

 17 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga     6:37.91    6:21.37  

 18 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                 6:28.31    6:38.70  

 19 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe             6:26.94    6:45.63  

 20 Charlotte Steele          10 Howick Pakuranga     7:08.78    7:14.77  

 21 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     7:16.66    7:31.46  

 22 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe                  NT    7:37.11  

 -- Rebecca Cheyne            16 Pukekohe             5:06.02        SCR  

 -- Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                 5:42.72         NS  

 

Event 29  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 6:32.74  22/01/2000 Jay Kumar, PARAK                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga     7:49.14    7:22.72  

 

Event 29  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 6:11.49  30/01/2016 Quintin Wong, Papatoetoe                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yuke Chan                 10 Howick Pakuranga     7:10.87    7:15.90  

 

Event 29  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:41.05  24/01/2009 Bayley Main, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                 6:19.54    6:16.77  

  2 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:45.28    6:42.81  

  3 Allan Dong                11 Howick Pakuranga     7:03.56    6:50.99  

  4 Kyle Chen                 11 Howick Pakuranga     6:52.34    6:54.36  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe           5:58.43        SCR  

 

Event 29  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:31.23  25/01/2003 Chris Adamson, HPKCO-                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                 6:51.13    6:41.38  

 

Event 29  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:20.65  28/01/2012 Joshua McCormack, THAMES                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Robson Wallace            13 Pukekohe             5:21.20    5:21.60  

  2 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga     5:59.72    6:01.12  

 -- Ethan Pope                13 Papakura             6:11.00         DQ  

 

Event 29  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:12.27   1/03/1997 Aidan Crouch, HPKCO                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe                NT    6:04.29  

 

Event 29  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:54.14  28/01/2017 Max Kennedy-Till, United                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Max Kennedy-Till          17 United               4:45.33    4:54.14R 

  2 Brandon Matthews          17 Coast                5:10.36    5:13.14  

  3 Ben Masters               15 Papakura             5:06.00    5:16.58  

 

Event 29  Boys Open 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Max Kennedy-Till          17 United               4:45.33    4:54.14  

  2 Brandon Matthews          17 Coast                5:10.36    5:13.14  

  3 Ben Masters               15 Papakura             5:06.00    5:16.58  

  4 Robson Wallace            13 Pukekohe             5:21.20    5:21.60  

  5 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga     5:59.72    6:01.12  

  6 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe                NT    6:04.29  

  7 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                 6:19.54    6:16.77  

  8 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                 6:51.13    6:41.38  

  9 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:45.28    6:42.81  

 10 Allan Dong                11 Howick Pakuranga     7:03.56    6:50.99  

 11 Kyle Chen                 11 Howick Pakuranga     6:52.34    6:54.36  

 12 Yuke Chan                 10 Howick Pakuranga     7:10.87    7:15.90  

 13 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga     7:49.14    7:22.72  

 -- Ethan Pope                13 Papakura             6:11.00         DQ  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe           5:58.43        SCR  

 

Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 42.22  11/02/2007 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kiri Yamagami              7 Howick Pakuranga          NT      56.71  

  2 Olivia Waddell             8 Fast                   53.32      56.95  

  3 Olivia Wheeler             8 Pukekohe                  NT      57.60  

  4 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga       59.62    1:00.07  

  5 Kymond Chan                7 Howick Pakuranga          NT    1:02.37  

  6 Eliza Williams             7 United                    NT    1:03.27  

 

Event 30  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 34.42   5/03/2000 Emma Hunter, PPTCO                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mulan Chan See             9 Howick Pakuranga       42.25      38.68  

  2 Freya Hingston             9 Howick Pakuranga       42.34      43.87  

  3 Mia Laban                  9 Howick Pakuranga          NT      45.69  

  4 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga       48.87      46.91  

  5 Poppy Willetts             9 Howick Pakuranga       55.85      50.76  

  6 Jessica Cochran            9 Fast                   50.78      52.51  

  7 Paige McKechnie            9 Howick Pakuranga       53.81      54.81  

 

Event 30  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.92   4/02/2001 Emma Hunter, PPTCO                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga       39.90      38.73  

  2 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe               40.94      41.59  

  3 Kate Wheeler              10 Pukekohe               49.73      43.09  

  4 Georgia Haycock           10 Howick Pakuranga       44.01      45.77  

  5 Astyn Bidois              10 Howick Pakuranga       56.06      46.89  

  6 Isabelle Orlandini        10 Howick Pakuranga       58.28      48.39  

  7 Vivianna Ju               10 Manurewa               47.33      48.80  

  8 Sophie White              10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      49.47  

  9 Jenna Fletcher            10 Fast                   54.54      53.35  

 10 Calee Dally               10 Fast                   51.21      54.06  

 11 Ashlee Skipper            10 Howick Pakuranga       55.72      54.13  

 12 Drew McKenzie             10 Pukekohe                  NT      55.76  

 13 Sakura Thornley           10 Papakura                  NT    1:01.88  

 14 Kaitlyn Rohm              10 Howick Pakuranga          NT    1:04.95  

 -- Judy Wong                 10 Howick Pakuranga     1:02.02         NS  

 -- Charlotte Young           10 United                 50.38        SCR  

 

Event 30  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 33.39  27/01/2002 Emma Hunter, PPTCO                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe               32.88      34.18  

  2 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga       36.87      36.90  

  3 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga       38.00      38.89  

  4 Alexia Perese             11 Mangere                39.48      40.14  

  5 Jacey Li                  11 Howick Pakuranga       43.05      43.87  

  6 Lily Madill               11 Fast                   52.47      46.92  

  7 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga       43.60      47.22  

  8 Michaela Botha            11 Howick Pakuranga       50.96      47.50  

 -- Madison Thorn             11 Fast                   54.59        SCR  

 -- Shoneve Turner-Moke       11 Papakura                  NT        SCR  

 

Event 30  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.49  31/01/2011 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                   32.77      33.31  

  2 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                   34.66      34.57  

  3 Jesse Welsh               12 United                 36.49      35.52  

  4 Arwen Harrison            12 Papakura               35.74      35.59  

  5 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe               35.41      35.74  

  6 Alice Williams            12 United                 35.64      35.99  

  7 Chloe Biddick             12 Howick Pakuranga       37.49      37.32  

  8 Laura Wesseling           12 Howick Pakuranga       35.36      37.76  

  9 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe               38.92      38.90  

 10 Sydnie Johnson            12 United                 45.24      39.24  

 11 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa               38.19      39.52  

 12 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe             39.22      39.70  

 13 Ernestine De Bruin        12 Pukekohe               40.57      41.58  

 14 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa               46.66      43.38  

 15 Jorja McKenzie            12 Pukekohe               45.84      43.49  

 16 Dayna Langley             12 United                    NT      44.29  

 17 Erin Hamilton             12 Pukekohe                  NT      52.23  

 

Event 30  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.78  28/01/2017 Aimee Crosbie, United                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Aimee Crosbie             13 United                 30.02      30.78R 

  2 Alice Waldow              13 United                 29.49      30.79  

  3 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga       33.35      33.57  

  4 Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe               33.67      34.12  

  5 Danielle-Jennyse Smith    13 Howick Pakuranga       34.22      34.57  

  6 Marina Segedin            13 United                 31.64      34.72  

  7 Maia Clare                13 Pukekohe               34.96      35.34  

  8 Anita Vongkhamdy          13 Papakura               41.16      40.37  

  9 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast                   44.84      44.44  

 10 Maddie Hill               13 United                 49.74      46.96  

 

Event 30  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.83  13/03/2005 Emma Hunter, Papatoetoe-CO                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                   33.08      33.37  

  2 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                   33.79      34.79  

  3 Charlotte Joblin          14 United                 33.88      36.34  

  4 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa               33.85      38.33  

  5 Charlotte McConnell       14 Fast                   44.75      44.44  

 

Event 30  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 29.13   9/03/2013 Simone Cowling, Pukekohe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gabrielle Fa'amausili     17 United                 27.93      29.82  

  2 Gina Galloway             15 United                 28.31      30.49  

  3 Olivia Clare              16 Pukekohe               29.00      30.57  

  4 Summer Miln               16 United                 28.98      30.96  

  5 Simone Lusby              17 United                 30.37      31.68  

  6 Alice Segedin             15 United                 30.86      31.87  

  7 Rebecca Smolcic           17 United                 30.26      32.76  

  8 Mary Tate                 18 United                 32.32      32.91  

  9 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe               31.76      32.93  

 10 Maddie Poingdestre        15 United                 31.74      33.44  

 11 Hannah Wai                15 United                 32.02      33.45  

 12 Allegra Zacest            15 United                 31.20      33.87  

 13 Annabelle Ryan            17 Manurewa               36.34      34.13  

 14 Caitlin Lucie-Smith       15 Papakura               32.27      34.33  

 15 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe             34.35      34.43  

 16 Elisia Lim                33 Papatoetoe             34.34      36.39  

 -- Kyla Alexander            16 United                 30.31         DQ  

 

Event 31  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 43.89   5/03/2006 Hayden Church, Manurewa                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Daniel Loh                 8 Howick Pakuranga       47.39      53.00  

  2 Samuel Asiata              8 Howick Pakuranga       55.13      54.65  

 

Event 31  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 35.01   5/03/2000 Chris Adamson, HPKCO                         

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bo Lei                     9 Howick Pakuranga       53.79      50.59  

  2 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga       54.02      51.26  

  3 Julian Ling                9 Howick Pakuranga          NT      59.99  

 -- Jason Zhang                9 Howick Pakuranga       55.33         DQ  

 -- Judd Brown                 9 Howick Pakuranga          NT        SCR  

 -- Dominic Orlandini          9 Howick Pakuranga          NT        SCR  

 

Event 31  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 34.18  21/01/2001 Chris Adamson, HPKCO-                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finn Lock                 10 United                 36.80      37.72  

  2 William Koo               10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      39.18  

  3 Daniel Park               10 Howick Pakuranga       42.73      44.32  

  4 Jerome Chu                10 Howick Pakuranga       49.62      46.12  

  5 Taigo Yamagami            10 Howick Pakuranga       45.39      46.33  

  6 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa               53.84      46.54  

  7 Armand Spencer            10 Howick Pakuranga     1:01.67      50.97  

  8 Leo Arrowsmith            10 Howick Pakuranga       51.19      51.48  

  9 Kyle Hughes               10 Howick Pakuranga       50.80      53.15  

 

Event 31  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 32.11   5/03/2000 Luke Pervan, NSSAK                           

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Connor Lock               11 United                 33.66      34.75  

  2 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga       36.10      36.56  

  3 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe             37.49      38.77  

  4 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga       43.15      45.60  

  5 James Waddell             11 Fast                   52.12      51.06  

 -- Elliott Williams          11 United                 55.76         DQ  

 -- Vian Shah                 11 Howick Pakuranga     1:04.99        SCR  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe             35.25        SCR  

 

Event 31  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.76  28/01/2007 David Screen, Papatoetoe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson Li                12 United                 31.62      32.06  

  2 Ethan Watson              12 United                 33.84      32.20  

  3 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe               33.56      34.06  

  4 Michael Han               12 Howick Pakuranga       35.92      35.23  

  5 Timothy Henry             12 Howick Pakuranga       35.81      36.33  

  6 Ethan Langit              12 Fast                   36.81      37.38  

  7 Troy O'Reilly             12 United                 38.53      38.66  

  8 Benjamin Haskell          12 United                 38.66      39.23  

  9 Samuel Yuan               12 Howick Pakuranga       39.45      39.57  

 10 Matthew Loh               12 Howick Pakuranga       38.91      39.59  

 11 Quinn Lawton              12 Papakura               44.61      39.89  

 12 Ethan Elmore              12 Papakura               42.05      40.97  

 13 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga       43.59      42.05  

 14 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                   40.00      42.16  

 15 Nathan Joe                12 Manurewa               53.08      42.57  

 16 Alfie Williams            12 Howick Pakuranga       52.15      44.72  

 17 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                   44.55      45.32  

 18 Raymond Dong              12 Papakura                  NT      46.77  

 19 Ryan McConnell            12 Fast                   53.58      51.20  

 -- YiXiao He                 12 Howick Pakuranga       40.89        SCR  

 

Event 31  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 28.90  30/01/2012 Joshua McCormack, THAMES                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Abhinav Makam             13 United                 29.60      30.33  

  2 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                   30.94      30.95  

  3 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                   31.57      31.78  

  4 Jourdan Klink             13 United                 31.64      32.15  

  5 Eric Zhou                 13 United                 32.74      32.48  

  6 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                   34.50      34.01  

  7 Lachlan Chan              13 United                 35.75      34.97  

  8 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa               47.54      35.41  

  9 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga       34.63      35.62  

 10 Lucas Hannah              13 Manurewa               41.60      37.81  

 11 Matthew Skipper           13 Howick Pakuranga       39.05      40.16  

 12 Ethan Bull                13 Papakura               41.20      40.77  

 13 Tamati Peters             13 Manurewa               43.35      45.20  

 

Event 31  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 28.72   8/02/2009 David Screen, Papatoetoe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 MacAllister Clark         14 United                 30.95      30.99  

  2 Henry Williams            14 United                 31.65      31.16  

  3 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe             32.52      31.97  

  4 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                   37.10      33.01  

  5 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                   33.32      34.27  

  6 Caleb Chilcott            14 Howick Pakuranga          NT      36.92  

  7 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga       37.88      37.49  

 

Event 31  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 27.11  28/01/2017 Tyron Henry, Howick Pakuranga                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tyron Henry               15 Howick Pakuranga       26.59      27.11R 

  2 Jack Anderson             18 United                 26.98      27.87  

  3 William Hughes            17 Pukekohe               26.48      28.49  

  4 Max Kennedy-Till          17 United                 35.53      28.60  

  5 Craig Cameron             18 Papakura               28.09      28.79  

  6 Owen Chen                 16 United                 27.61      29.18  

  7 Jason Southcombe          19 Papakura               30.22      29.31  

  8 Adam Curtis               15 United                 29.72      30.32  

  9 James Kroll               16 United                 30.17      30.38  

 10 Angus Cleland             17 United                 30.38      30.93  

 11 Ben Masters               15 Papakura               31.80      31.80  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United                 29.25        SCR  

 

Event 32  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 36.94  28/01/2007 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Olivia Wheeler             8 Pukekohe               46.61      43.17  

  2 Kiri Yamagami              7 Howick Pakuranga          NT      43.20  

  3 Olivia Waddell             8 Fast                   44.33      43.46  

  4 Ayana Carter               8 Howick Pakuranga          NT      46.03  

  5 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga       48.00      48.10  

  6 Kymond Chan                7 Howick Pakuranga       55.47      50.04  

  7 Leanna Park                8 Howick Pakuranga          NT      50.31  

  8 Eliza Williams             7 United                 51.72      52.11  

  9 Maggie Roose               7 Pukekohe             1:04.59    1:03.79  

 

Event 32  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.77   5/03/2000 Emma Hunter, Papatoetoe                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mulan Chan See             9 Howick Pakuranga       33.90      34.13  

  2 Freya Hingston             9 Howick Pakuranga       38.50      37.10  

  3 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga       38.45      39.00  

  4 Yalen-Sjaan Wong See       9 Howick Pakuranga       46.37      39.35  

  5 Jessica Cochran            9 Fast                   42.46      40.62  

  6 Mia Laban                  9 Howick Pakuranga       44.41      42.12  

  7 Paige McKechnie            9 Howick Pakuranga       39.78      43.10  

  8 Amelia Croft               9 Manurewa               45.85      43.30  

  9 Abby Welsh                 9 United                 48.39      44.24  

 10 Poppy Willetts             9 Howick Pakuranga       45.36      47.82  

 

Event 32  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.17  30/01/2016 Janaye Burns, Pukekohe                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hannah Henson             10 United                 33.45      34.08  

  2 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga       34.36      34.41  

  3 Kate Wheeler              10 Pukekohe               36.76      36.78  

  4 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe               36.54      37.09  

  5 Giselle Rollo             10 Manurewa               41.19      37.56  

  6 Vivianna Ju               10 Manurewa               42.23      38.00  

  7 Calee Dally               10 Fast                   37.86      39.13  

  8 Astyn Bidois              10 Howick Pakuranga       42.57      39.91  

  9 Drew McKenzie             10 Pukekohe               41.29      40.48  

 10 Ashlee Skipper            10 Howick Pakuranga       38.73      40.62  

 11 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe               38.82      40.82  

 12 Isabelle Orlandini        10 Howick Pakuranga       43.57      40.95  

 13 Jenna Fletcher            10 Fast                   40.92      40.96  

 14 Georgia Haycock           10 Howick Pakuranga       40.98      41.36  

 15 Sophie White              10 Howick Pakuranga       50.36      42.02  

 16 Sakura Thornley           10 Papakura               47.43      45.85  

 17 Judy Wong                 10 Howick Pakuranga       49.84      47.06  

 18 Caprice Kahukiwa          10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      47.08  

 -- Clara Cox                 10 Howick Pakuranga       35.88         NS  

 -- Kaitlyn Rohm              10 Howick Pakuranga       51.52         NS  

 -- Charlotte Young           10 United                 41.17        SCR  

 

Event 32  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.22   3/02/2002 Emma Hunter, Papatoetoe                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe               29.55      31.53  

  2 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga       31.23      32.72  

  3 Alexia Perese             11 Mangere                36.91      34.42  

  4 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga       32.97      34.43  

  5 Jacey Li                  11 Howick Pakuranga       38.27      37.38  

  6 Meg Shuker                11 Papakura               38.62      37.41  

  7 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga       40.35      38.37  

  8 Lily Madill               11 Fast                   36.98      38.46  

  9 Michaela Botha            11 Howick Pakuranga       41.56      39.51  

 10 Rosa McQuoid              11 Manurewa               44.02      39.60  

 11 Sienna Baker              11 Fast                   44.10      43.07  

 -- Alena Elmore              11 Papakura               39.24         NS  

 -- Madison Thorn             11 Fast                   44.83        SCR  

 

Event 32  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 29.03  16/03/2003 Emma Hunter, Papatoetoe                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                   29.76      30.09  

  2 Laura Wesseling           12 Howick Pakuranga       30.29      31.64  

  3 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe             32.65      31.72  

  4 Jesse Welsh               12 United                 31.09      31.92  

  5 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa               32.20      31.94  

  6 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                   32.35      32.06  

  7 Alice Williams            12 United                 32.18      32.08  

  8 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe               32.18      32.46  

  9 Charlotte Hyland-Mills    12 Pukekohe               34.81      33.87  

 10 Michaela Rohm             12 Howick Pakuranga       35.48      34.22  

 11 Chloe Biddick             12 Howick Pakuranga       33.70      34.38  

 12 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe               34.47      34.40  

 13 Sydnie Johnson            12 United                 35.23      34.41  

 14 Leah Weck                 12 Fast                   35.76      34.48  

 15 Ernestine De Bruin        12 Pukekohe               34.18      34.57  

 16 Kate Logan                12 Manurewa               38.16      36.27  

 17 Dayna Langley             12 United                 38.60      37.14  

 18 Yana Yemelyanova-Petrenk  12 United                 38.33      37.31  

 19 Jorja McKenzie            12 Pukekohe               37.52      38.14  

 20 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa               40.19      38.17  

 21 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa               37.39      38.36  

 22 Erin Hamilton             12 Pukekohe               38.03      38.96  

 

Event 32  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 28.73   8/02/2009 Aimee Moss, Howick Pakuranga                 

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Waldow              13 United                 28.39      29.15  

  2 Anne Sait                 13 United                 30.12      29.84  

  3 Aimee Crosbie             13 United                 28.55      30.06  

  4 Marina Segedin            13 United                 29.24      30.48  

  5 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga       30.21      31.01  

  6 Eimh Rollo                13 Manurewa               33.66      31.65  

  7 Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe               30.90      31.80  

  8 Danielle-Jennyse Smith    13 Howick Pakuranga       31.59      32.29  

  9 Paige Wihongi             13 Papakura               31.59      32.45  

 10 Maia Clare                13 Pukekohe               31.83      32.73  

 11 Maddie Hill               13 United                 31.61      33.07  

 12 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe               36.08      35.26  

 13 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast                   36.80      35.51  

 -- Chloe Cox                 13 Howick Pakuranga       30.73         NS  

 -- Sarah Dodd                13 Pukekohe               34.45         NS  

 

Event 32  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 28.59  31/01/2011 Liana Smith, Pukekohe                        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Charlotte Joblin          14 United                 30.20      31.33  

  2 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                   31.15      32.09  

  3 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                   32.02      33.06  

  4 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura               32.64      33.87  

  5 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa               31.93      34.69  

  6 Charlotte McConnell       14 Fast                   34.71      35.10  

 -- Chloe Tattersfield        14 United                 30.04        SCR  

 

Event 32  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 26.94  28/01/2017 Gabrielle Fa'amausili, United                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gabrielle Fa'amausili     17 United                 25.26      26.94R 

  2 Madie Falconer            15 United                 26.45      28.85  

  3 Summer Miln               16 United                 27.21      28.98  

  4 Kyla Alexander            16 United                 27.75      29.72  

  5 Simone Lusby              17 United                 28.02      29.75  

  6 Gina Galloway             15 United                 27.66      29.86  

  7 Rebecca Smolcic           17 United                 28.14      30.11  

  8 Maddie Poingdestre        15 United                 29.14      30.23  

  9 Olivia Clare              16 Pukekohe               27.95      30.37  

 10 Hannah Wai                15 United                 30.33      30.62  

 11 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe               29.27      30.66  

 12 Mary Tate                 18 United                 28.77      30.70  

 13 Alice Segedin             15 United                 28.60      31.51  

 14 Georgia Ackroyd           15 Papakura               30.72      31.52  

 15 Nynke De Vries            39 Rnzaf                  32.35      31.56  

 16 Kiana Lawton              15 Papakura               31.35      32.28  

 17 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe             31.61      32.60  

 18 Elisia Lim                33 Papatoetoe             31.06      33.34  

 19 Laura Neville             32 Papatoetoe             31.01      34.47  

 -- Courtney Carson           19 United                 29.02        SCR  

 

Event 32  Girls Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gabrielle Fa'amausili     17 United                 25.26      26.94  

  2 Madie Falconer            15 United                 26.45      28.85  

  3 Summer Miln               16 United                 27.21      28.98  

  4 Alice Waldow              13 United                 28.39      29.15  

  5 Kyla Alexander            16 United                 27.75      29.72  

  6 Simone Lusby              17 United                 28.02      29.75  

  7 Anne Sait                 13 United                 30.12      29.84  

  8 Gina Galloway             15 United                 27.66      29.86  

  9 Aimee Crosbie             13 United                 28.55      30.06  

 10 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                   29.76      30.09  

 11 Rebecca Smolcic           17 United                 28.14      30.11  

 12 Maddie Poingdestre        15 United                 29.14      30.23  

 13 Olivia Clare              16 Pukekohe               27.95      30.37  

 14 Marina Segedin            13 United                 29.24      30.48  

 15 Hannah Wai                15 United                 30.33      30.62  

 16 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe               29.27      30.66  

 17 Mary Tate                 18 United                 28.77      30.70  

 18 Jessica Folomu            13 Howick Pakuranga       30.21      31.01  

 19 Charlotte Joblin          14 United                 30.20      31.33  

 20 Alice Segedin             15 United                 28.60      31.51  

 21 Georgia Ackroyd           15 Papakura               30.72      31.52  

 22 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe               29.55      31.53  

 23 Nynke De Vries            39 Rnzaf                  32.35      31.56  

 24 Laura Wesseling           12 Howick Pakuranga       30.29      31.64  

 25 Eimh Rollo                13 Manurewa               33.66      31.65  

 26 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe             32.65      31.72  

 27 Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe               30.90      31.80  

 28 Jesse Welsh               12 United                 31.09      31.92  

 29 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa               32.20      31.94  

 30 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                   32.35      32.06  

 31 Alice Williams            12 United                 32.18      32.08  

 32 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                   31.15      32.09  

 33 Kiana Lawton              15 Papakura               31.35      32.28  

 34 Danielle-Jennyse Smith    13 Howick Pakuranga       31.59      32.29  

 35 Paige Wihongi             13 Papakura               31.59      32.45  

 36 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe               32.18      32.46  

 37 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe             31.61      32.60  

 38 Miandi Oosthuizen         11 Howick Pakuranga       31.23      32.72  

 39 Maia Clare                13 Pukekohe               31.83      32.73  

 40 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                   32.02      33.06  

 41 Maddie Hill               13 United                 31.61      33.07  

 42 Elisia Lim                33 Papatoetoe             31.06      33.34  

 43 Zoe Shuker                14 Papakura               32.64      33.87  

 43 Charlotte Hyland-Mills    12 Pukekohe               34.81      33.87  

 45 Hannah Henson             10 United                 33.45      34.08  

 46 Mulan Chan See             9 Howick Pakuranga       33.90      34.13  

 47 Michaela Rohm             12 Howick Pakuranga       35.48      34.22  

 48 Chloe Biddick             12 Howick Pakuranga       33.70      34.38  

 49 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe               34.47      34.40  

 50 Sydnie Johnson            12 United                 35.23      34.41  

 50 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga       34.36      34.41  

 52 Alexia Perese             11 Mangere                36.91      34.42  

 53 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga       32.97      34.43  

 54 Laura Neville             32 Papatoetoe             31.01      34.47  

 55 Leah Weck                 12 Fast                   35.76      34.48  

 56 Ernestine De Bruin        12 Pukekohe               34.18      34.57  

 57 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa               31.93      34.69  

 58 Charlotte McConnell       14 Fast                   34.71      35.10  

 59 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe               36.08      35.26  

 60 Zoe Lund                  13 Fast                   36.80      35.51  

 61 Kate Logan                12 Manurewa               38.16      36.27  

 62 Kate Wheeler              10 Pukekohe               36.76      36.78  

 63 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe               36.54      37.09  

 64 Freya Hingston             9 Howick Pakuranga       38.50      37.10  

 65 Dayna Langley             12 United                 38.60      37.14  

 66 Yana Yemelyanova-Petrenk  12 United                 38.33      37.31  

 67 Jacey Li                  11 Howick Pakuranga       38.27      37.38  

 68 Meg Shuker                11 Papakura               38.62      37.41  

 69 Giselle Rollo             10 Manurewa               41.19      37.56  

 70 Vivianna Ju               10 Manurewa               42.23      38.00  

 71 Jorja McKenzie            12 Pukekohe               37.52      38.14  

 72 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa               40.19      38.17  

 73 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa               37.39      38.36  

 74 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga       40.35      38.37  

 75 Lily Madill               11 Fast                   36.98      38.46  

 76 Erin Hamilton             12 Pukekohe               38.03      38.96  

 77 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga       38.45      39.00  

 78 Calee Dally               10 Fast                   37.86      39.13  

 79 Yalen-Sjaan Wong See       9 Howick Pakuranga       46.37      39.35  

 80 Michaela Botha            11 Howick Pakuranga       41.56      39.51  

 81 Rosa McQuoid              11 Manurewa               44.02      39.60  

 82 Astyn Bidois              10 Howick Pakuranga       42.57      39.91  

 83 Drew McKenzie             10 Pukekohe               41.29      40.48  

 84 Ashlee Skipper            10 Howick Pakuranga       38.73      40.62  

 84 Jessica Cochran            9 Fast                   42.46      40.62  

 86 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe               38.82      40.82  

 87 Isabelle Orlandini        10 Howick Pakuranga       43.57      40.95  

 88 Jenna Fletcher            10 Fast                   40.92      40.96  

 89 Georgia Haycock           10 Howick Pakuranga       40.98      41.36  

 90 Sophie White              10 Howick Pakuranga       50.36      42.02  

 91 Mia Laban                  9 Howick Pakuranga       44.41      42.12  

 92 Sienna Baker              11 Fast                   44.10      43.07  

 93 Paige McKechnie            9 Howick Pakuranga       39.78      43.10  

 94 Olivia Wheeler             8 Pukekohe               46.61      43.17  

 95 Kiri Yamagami              7 Howick Pakuranga          NT      43.20  

 96 Amelia Croft               9 Manurewa               45.85      43.30  

 97 Olivia Waddell             8 Fast                   44.33      43.46  

 98 Abby Welsh                 9 United                 48.39      44.24  

 99 Sakura Thornley           10 Papakura               47.43      45.85  

100 Ayana Carter               8 Howick Pakuranga          NT      46.03  

101 Judy Wong                 10 Howick Pakuranga       49.84      47.06  

102 Caprice Kahukiwa          10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      47.08  

103 Poppy Willetts             9 Howick Pakuranga       45.36      47.82  

104 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga       48.00      48.10  

105 Kymond Chan                7 Howick Pakuranga       55.47      50.04  

106 Leanna Park                8 Howick Pakuranga          NT      50.31  

107 Eliza Williams             7 United                 51.72      52.11  

108 Maggie Roose               7 Pukekohe             1:04.59    1:03.79  

 -- Madison Thorn             11 Fast                   44.83        SCR  

 -- Alena Elmore              11 Papakura               39.24         NS  

 -- Charlotte Young           10 United                 41.17        SCR  

 -- Chloe Tattersfield        14 United                 30.04        SCR  

 -- Clara Cox                 10 Howick Pakuranga       35.88         NS  

 -- Courtney Carson           19 United                 29.02        SCR  

 -- Sarah Dodd                13 Pukekohe               34.45         NS  

 -- Chloe Cox                 13 Howick Pakuranga       30.73         NS  

 -- Kaitlyn Rohm              10 Howick Pakuranga       51.52         NS  

 

Event 33  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 34.61   5/03/2006 Hayden Church, Manurewa                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Daniel Loh                 8 Howick Pakuranga       40.36      41.90  

  2 Samuel Asiata              8 Howick Pakuranga       46.46      43.00  

  3 Jussi McKenzie             8 Pukekohe               49.41      45.74  

  4 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga       47.20      46.97  

  5 Yen-Cheng Lee              8 United                    NT      49.13  

 

Event 33  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 33.11   5/03/2000 Chris Adamson, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 George Roose               9 Pukekohe               40.10      39.35  

  2 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga       42.04      40.51  

  3 Eli Perese                 9 Mangere                46.76      42.60  

  4 Jason Zhang                9 Howick Pakuranga       48.98      43.11  

  5 Bo Lei                     9 Howick Pakuranga       45.77      43.19  

  6 Darren Liu                 9 Howick Pakuranga       50.61      48.00  

  7 Julian Ling                9 Howick Pakuranga       50.90      49.24  

 -- Dominic Orlandini          9 Howick Pakuranga       46.98        SCR  

 -- Judd Brown                 9 Howick Pakuranga       50.98        SCR  

 

Event 33  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 31.10  29/01/2008 Hayden Church, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finn Lock                 10 United                 33.37      35.46  

  2 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa               38.20      35.53  

  3 Oliver Barlow             10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      36.25  

  4 Mark Galloway             10 United                 35.85      36.82  

  5 William Koo               10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      37.49  

  6 Daniel Mulipola           10 United                 43.06      37.77  

  7 David Wright              10 Pukekohe               40.37      39.03  

  8 Leo Arrowsmith            10 Howick Pakuranga       39.73      39.88  

  9 Justin Chao               10 United                 41.01      40.26  

 10 Jerome Chu                10 Howick Pakuranga       43.80      41.56  

 11 Travis Chilcott           10 Howick Pakuranga       45.51      42.47  

 12 Aryan Sharma              10 Howick Pakuranga       47.75      44.43  

 13 Nicholas Logan            10 Manurewa               46.38      45.24  

 

Event 33  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 30.06   5/03/2000 Luke Pervan, North Shore - AK                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Connor Lock               11 United                 31.23      31.76  

  2 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga       31.99      32.45  

  3 TJ Notman                 11 Pukekohe               33.51      33.11  

  4 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe             32.99      33.30  

  5 Victor Balgaradean        11 United                 34.98      34.85  

  6 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga       34.57      35.40  

  7 Jason Martin              11 Manurewa               40.38      36.07  

  8 Elliott Williams          11 United                 40.22      38.79  

  9 James Waddell             11 Fast                   40.32      39.82  

 10 Azlan Barrett             11 Papakura               39.89      42.16  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe             31.86        SCR  

 

Event 33  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 28.12  28/01/2007 David Screen, Papatoetoe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson Li                12 United                 29.21      29.15  

  2 Ethan Watson              12 United                 29.35      29.65  

  3 Aaron Spencer             12 Howick Pakuranga       30.84      29.80  

  4 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe               29.77      30.46  

  5 Michael Han               12 Howick Pakuranga       30.83      30.55  

  6 Winston Yan               12 United                 30.71      31.23  

  7 Troy O'Reilly             12 United                 32.14      32.18  

  8 Ethan Langit              12 Fast                   32.11      32.40  

  9 Matthew Loh               12 Howick Pakuranga       33.51      32.76  

 10 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                   32.55      33.06  

 11 Samuel Yuan               12 Howick Pakuranga       33.02      33.57  

 12 Ryan Lee                  12 United                 34.59      33.66  

 13 Timothy Henry             12 Howick Pakuranga       33.11      33.73  

 14 Benjamin Haskell          12 United                 33.27      34.06  

 15 Ryan McConnell            12 Fast                   35.77      34.51  

 16 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga       35.65      34.57  

 17 Quinn Lawton              12 Papakura               38.33      35.93  

 18 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa               35.33      36.15  

 19 Nathan Joe                12 Manurewa               38.22      36.60  

 20 Takumi Thornley           12 Papakura               36.92      36.76  

 21 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                   36.17      36.84  

 22 Alfie Williams            12 Howick Pakuranga       37.08      36.87  

 23 Levi Fenton               12 Papakura               39.66      37.57  

 -- YiXiao He                 12 Howick Pakuranga       35.42        SCR  

 

Event 33  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 27.24  30/01/2012 Joshua McCormack, THAMES                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                   26.82      28.40  

  2 Abhinav Makam             13 United                 28.22      28.56  

  3 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                   28.49      29.27  

  4 Morgan Riot               13 Papakura               28.90      29.49  

  5 Jourdan Klink             13 United                 28.79      29.52  

  6 Edward Chen               13 Howick Pakuranga       30.51      30.07  

  7 Eric Zhou                 13 United                 30.10      30.21  

  8 Jacob Kearns              13 Pukekohe               30.18      30.28  

  9 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa               35.07      30.42  

 10 Lachlan Chan              13 United                 31.15      31.33  

 11 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                   32.01      31.77  

 12 Lucas Hannah              13 Manurewa               32.78      31.82  

 13 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga       31.51      32.06  

 14 Harry Packer              13 Howick Pakuranga       33.76      32.54  

 15 Matthew Skipper           13 Howick Pakuranga       34.24      34.26  

 16 Michael Wang              13 Howick Pakuranga       40.16      34.58  

 17 Tamati Peters             13 Manurewa               34.72      34.93  

 

Event 33  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 26.59   8/02/2009 David Screen, Papatoetoe                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe               29.07      27.73  

  2 Joel Hannah               14 Manurewa               28.12      27.86  

  3 Henry Williams            14 United                 28.00      28.11  

  4 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe             28.48      28.23  

  5 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                   30.68      30.10  

  6 Caleb Chilcott            14 Howick Pakuranga       32.38      31.40  

  7 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                   31.38      31.93  

  8 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga       32.70      31.98  

 -- Jeremy Ishi               14 Manurewa               42.51         NS  

 

Event 33  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 25.16  28/01/2017 Tyron Henry, Howick Pakuranga                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tyron Henry               15 Howick Pakuranga       24.62      25.16R 

  2 Jack Anderson             18 United                 24.85      25.56  

  3 William Hughes            17 Pukekohe               25.14      26.20  

  4 Gus Falconer              17 United                 25.62      26.33  

  4 Craig Cameron             18 Papakura               26.17      26.33  

  6 James Kroll               16 United                 27.90      28.11  

  7 Adam Curtis               15 United                 27.64      28.37  

  8 Angus Cleland             17 United                 27.91      28.41  

  9 Jason Southcombe          19 Papakura               28.57      28.44  

 10 Ben Masters               15 Papakura               29.39      28.95  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United                 27.23        SCR  

 

Event 33  Boys Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tyron Henry               15 Howick Pakuranga       24.62      25.16  

  2 Jack Anderson             18 United                 24.85      25.56  

  3 William Hughes            17 Pukekohe               25.14      26.20  

  4 Craig Cameron             18 Papakura               26.17      26.33  

  4 Gus Falconer              17 United                 25.62      26.33  

  6 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe               29.07      27.73  

  7 Joel Hannah               14 Manurewa               28.12      27.86  

  8 Henry Williams            14 United                 28.00      28.11  

  8 James Kroll               16 United                 27.90      28.11  

 10 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe             28.48      28.23  

 11 Adam Curtis               15 United                 27.64      28.37  

 12 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                   26.82      28.40  

 13 Angus Cleland             17 United                 27.91      28.41  

 14 Jason Southcombe          19 Papakura               28.57      28.44  

 15 Abhinav Makam             13 United                 28.22      28.56  

 16 Ben Masters               15 Papakura               29.39      28.95  

 17 Johnson Li                12 United                 29.21      29.15  

 18 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                   28.49      29.27  

 19 Morgan Riot               13 Papakura               28.90      29.49  

 20 Jourdan Klink             13 United                 28.79      29.52  

 21 Ethan Watson              12 United                 29.35      29.65  

 22 Aaron Spencer             12 Howick Pakuranga       30.84      29.80  

 23 Edward Chen               13 Howick Pakuranga       30.51      30.07  

 24 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                   30.68      30.10  

 25 Eric Zhou                 13 United                 30.10      30.21  

 26 Jacob Kearns              13 Pukekohe               30.18      30.28  

 27 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa               35.07      30.42  

 28 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe               29.77      30.46  

 29 Michael Han               12 Howick Pakuranga       30.83      30.55  

 30 Winston Yan               12 United                 30.71      31.23  

 31 Lachlan Chan              13 United                 31.15      31.33  

 32 Caleb Chilcott            14 Howick Pakuranga       32.38      31.40  

 33 Connor Lock               11 United                 31.23      31.76  

 34 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                   32.01      31.77  

 35 Lucas Hannah              13 Manurewa               32.78      31.82  

 36 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                   31.38      31.93  

 37 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga       32.70      31.98  

 38 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga       31.51      32.06  

 39 Troy O'Reilly             12 United                 32.14      32.18  

 40 Ethan Langit              12 Fast                   32.11      32.40  

 41 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga       31.99      32.45  

 42 Harry Packer              13 Howick Pakuranga       33.76      32.54  

 43 Matthew Loh               12 Howick Pakuranga       33.51      32.76  

 44 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                   32.55      33.06  

 45 TJ Notman                 11 Pukekohe               33.51      33.11  

 46 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe             32.99      33.30  

 47 Samuel Yuan               12 Howick Pakuranga       33.02      33.57  

 48 Ryan Lee                  12 United                 34.59      33.66  

 49 Timothy Henry             12 Howick Pakuranga       33.11      33.73  

 50 Benjamin Haskell          12 United                 33.27      34.06  

 51 Matthew Skipper           13 Howick Pakuranga       34.24      34.26  

 52 Ryan McConnell            12 Fast                   35.77      34.51  

 53 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga       35.65      34.57  

 54 Michael Wang              13 Howick Pakuranga       40.16      34.58  

 55 Victor Balgaradean        11 United                 34.98      34.85  

 56 Tamati Peters             13 Manurewa               34.72      34.93  

 57 Ali Al-Ani                11 Howick Pakuranga       34.57      35.40  

 58 Finn Lock                 10 United                 33.37      35.46  

 59 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa               38.20      35.53  

 60 Quinn Lawton              12 Papakura               38.33      35.93  

 61 Jason Martin              11 Manurewa               40.38      36.07  

 62 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa               35.33      36.15  

 63 Oliver Barlow             10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      36.25  

 64 Nathan Joe                12 Manurewa               38.22      36.60  

 65 Takumi Thornley           12 Papakura               36.92      36.76  

 66 Mark Galloway             10 United                 35.85      36.82  

 67 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                   36.17      36.84  

 68 Alfie Williams            12 Howick Pakuranga       37.08      36.87  

 69 William Koo               10 Howick Pakuranga          NT      37.49  

 70 Levi Fenton               12 Papakura               39.66      37.57  

 71 Daniel Mulipola           10 United                 43.06      37.77  

 72 Elliott Williams          11 United                 40.22      38.79  

 73 David Wright              10 Pukekohe               40.37      39.03  

 74 George Roose               9 Pukekohe               40.10      39.35  

 75 James Waddell             11 Fast                   40.32      39.82  

 76 Leo Arrowsmith            10 Howick Pakuranga       39.73      39.88  

 77 Justin Chao               10 United                 41.01      40.26  

 78 Hamzah Al-ani              9 Howick Pakuranga       42.04      40.51  

 79 Jerome Chu                10 Howick Pakuranga       43.80      41.56  

 80 Daniel Loh                 8 Howick Pakuranga       40.36      41.90  

 81 Azlan Barrett             11 Papakura               39.89      42.16  

 82 Travis Chilcott           10 Howick Pakuranga       45.51      42.47  

 83 Eli Perese                 9 Mangere                46.76      42.60  

 84 Samuel Asiata              8 Howick Pakuranga       46.46      43.00  

 85 Jason Zhang                9 Howick Pakuranga       48.98      43.11  

 86 Bo Lei                     9 Howick Pakuranga       45.77      43.19  

 87 Aryan Sharma              10 Howick Pakuranga       47.75      44.43  

 88 Nicholas Logan            10 Manurewa               46.38      45.24  

 89 Jussi McKenzie             8 Pukekohe               49.41      45.74  

 90 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga       47.20      46.97  

 91 Darren Liu                 9 Howick Pakuranga       50.61      48.00  

 92 Yen-Cheng Lee              8 United                    NT      49.13  

 93 Julian Ling                9 Howick Pakuranga       50.90      49.24  

 -- Judd Brown                 9 Howick Pakuranga       50.98        SCR  

 -- Dominic Orlandini          9 Howick Pakuranga       46.98        SCR  

 -- YiXiao He                 12 Howick Pakuranga       35.42        SCR  

 -- Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe             31.86        SCR  

 -- Zahar Tate                15 United                 27.23        SCR  

 -- Jeremy Ishi               14 Manurewa               42.51         NS  

 

Event 34  Mixed Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Senior Grand Relay

===============================================================================

 1 Girl & 1 Boy from each Age Group -

 Swum Youngest to Oldest

 Girl then Boy

        RACE: R 4:00.32   1/02/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga     

                         J Freesir-Wetzell, R Oliver, M Wiki, T Henry      

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       4:23.56    4:05.90  

     1) Aria Murray W10                 2) George Rutherford M10          

     3) Janaye Burns W11                4) Thomas Murray M12              

     5) MacKenzie Brears W13            6) Josh Nichol M14                

     7) Olivia Clare W16                8) William Hughes M17             

  2 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             4:00.32    4:13.94  

     1) Mulan Chan See W9               2) Daniel Loh M8                  

     3) Laura Wesseling W12             4) Aaron Spencer M12              

     5) Jessica Folomu W13              6) Edward Chen M13                

     7) Chloe Cox W13                   8) Tyron Henry M15                

  3 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       5:23.03    4:32.29  

     1) Vivianna Ju W10                 2) Nathan Hannah M10              

     3) Ava Crummer W12                 4) Cameron Croft M12              

     5) Amy Metcalfe W14                6) Cody Shaw M14                  

     7) Annabelle Ryan W17              8)