Licensed to Papatoetoe Aquatic Centre - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/02/2017 12:40 PM

                2017 Swimming Counties Manukau Age Group Champs                

                      HELD AT PAPATOETOE CENTENNIAL POOL                       

 
             Results - Version 3 - Session 1 


 

Event 1  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:21.75  27/01/2012 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         G Chang, O Overfield, T Caldwell, R Hosking       

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:20.65    2:25.18  

     1) Danielle Asiata 10              2) Mae-Ying Reynolds 9            

     3) Charlotte Steele 10             4) Mulan Chan See 9               

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:35.67    2:29.63  

     1) Drew McKenzie 10                2) Kate Wheeler 10                

     3) Aria Murray 10                  4) Sasha Nichol 10                

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:33.32    2:36.05  

     1) Ashlee Skipper 10               2) Georgia Haycock 10             

     3) Madison Harada 10               4) Freya Hingston 9               

  4 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:58.30    2:42.81  

     1) Giselle Rollo 10                2) Kaitlyn Bingham 10             

     3) Amelia Croft 9                  4) Vivianna Ju 10                 

  5 Howick Pakuranga  'C'                             2:36.59    2:49.73  

     1) Astyn Bidois 10                 2) Grace Crowe 8                  

     3) Isabelle Orlandini 10           4) Paige McKechnie 9              

 

Event 2  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:18.72  31/01/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         S Kahukiwa, G Mei, J Slessor, R Oliver            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:31.40    2:37.35  

     1) Daniel Loh 8                    2) Hamzah Al-ani 9                

     3) Taigo Yamagami 10               4) Yuke Chan 10                   

  2 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:42.32    2:48.66  

     1) Samuel Asiata 8                 2) Ethan Curlett 8                

     3) Ethan Choo 9                    4) Armand Spencer 10              

 -- Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:40.44         DQ  

     1) George Rutherford 10            2) George Roose 9                 

     3) David Wright 10                 4) Charlie Millington 9           

 -- Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:57.60         DQ  

     1) Tamaho Perry 10                 2) Caleb Palmer 10                

     3) Nicholas Logan 10               4) Nathan Hannah 10               

 

Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:04.31  27/01/2017 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         L Wesseling, E Crowe, M Oosthuizen, A Choo        

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:02.07    2:04.31R 

     1) Laura Wesseling 12              2) Ella Crowe 11                  

     3) Miandi Oosthuizen 11            4) Alicia Choo 12                 

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:10.97    2:09.80  

     1) Janaye Burns 11                 2) Amelia de Lautour 12           

     3) Grace Perham 12                 4) Charlotte Hyland-Mills 12      

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:08.74    2:18.92  

     1) Michaela Rohm 12                2) Danielle Curlett 11            

     3) Hailey Brokenshire 12           4) Chloe Biddick 12               

  4 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:27.47    2:23.60  

     1) Isabella Dunn 12                2) Teigan Archer 12               

     3) Kate Logan 12                   4) Ava Crummer 12                 

 

Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:01.93  31/01/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         C Church, O Cowley-Andrea, R Mulinuu, T Henry     

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:02.11    2:02.16  

     1) Aaron Spencer 12                2) Chris Jiang 11                 

     3) Michael Han 12                  4) Daniel Cieplinski 11           

  2 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:06.93    2:10.64  

     1) Timothy Henry 12                2) Matthew Loh 12                 

     3) William Huang 11                4) Samuel Yuan 12                 

  3 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     2:15.96    2:18.54  

     1) Spencer Menzies 12              2) Leon Duke 11                   

     3) Arun Dunn 12                    4) Ethan Langit 12                

  4 Howick Pakuranga  'C'                             2:13.01    2:21.40  

     1) Allan Dong 11                   2) Kyle Chen 11                   

     3) Dylan Reynolds 12               4) Ali Al-Ani 11                  

  5 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:34.92    2:28.59  

     1) Nathan Joe 12                   2) Jason Martin 11                

     3) Matthew Ellis 11                4) Cameron Croft 12               

 

Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 1:57.29  28/01/2011 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         L Eagleton, S Yates, L Spence, K Richter          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:04.56    2:04.18  

     1) MacKenzie Brears 13             2) Jasmine Niederberger 13        

     3) Kyarla Cooney 13                4) Maia Clare 13                  

  2 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     2:05.28    2:07.07  

     1) Erin O'Mara 14                  2) Shontelle Dally 14             

     3) Mikaela Hawley 12               4) Elizabeth Murphy 12            

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:03.09    2:08.91  

     1) Keri Miller 14                  2) Aleisha Brokenshire 14         

     3) Danielle-Jennyse Smith 13       4) Jessica Folomu 13              

 

Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 1:51.15  27/01/2012 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         B Main, J Scally, L Zhu, H Church                 

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     1:57.37    1:58.58  

     1) Blake Elliott 13                2) Keegan Neate 14                

     3) Alexander Murphy 14             4) Nathan Hickmott 13             

  2 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:05.18    2:01.42  

     1) Cody Shaw 14                    2) Matthew Croft 14               

     3) Matthew Palmer 13               4) Joel Hannah 14                 

  3 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:22.05    2:04.65  

     1) Thomas Murray 12                2) Jacob Kearns 13                

     3) Zahn Cooney 11                  4) Robson Wallace 13              

  4 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:01.45    2:07.62  

     1) Caleb Chilcott 14               2) Ryan Sargent 14                

     3) Jeremy Huang 13                 4) Edward Chen 13                 

  5 Papatoetoe Swimming Club  'A'                     2:20.46    2:07.97  

     1) Quintin Wong 11                 2) Bronson Chungson 11            

     3) Rene Pointon 13                 4) Danny Weng 14                  

  6 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:13.45    2:19.68  

     1) Harry Packer 13                 2) James Trathen 11               

     3) Michael Wang 13                 4) Matthew Skipper 13             

  7 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       2:26.24    2:21.77  

     1) Ethan Elmore 12                 2) Levi Fenton 12                 

     3) Takumi Thornley 12              4) Ethan Bull 13                  

 

Event 7  Mixed Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Grand Relay

===============================================================================

 1 Girl & 1 Boy from Each Age Group -

 Swum Youngest to Oldest

 Girl Then Boy-Counties Clubs Only

        RACE: R 4:00.32   1/02/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         J Freesir-Wetzell, R Oliver, M Wiki, T Henry      

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             4:00.32    5:03.75  

     1) Grace Crowe W8                  2) Daniel Loh M8                  

     3) Mulan Chan See W9               4) Hamzah Al-ani M9               

     5) Danielle Asiata W10             6) Yuke Chan M10                  

     7) Miandi Oosthuizen W11           8) Daniel Cieplinski M11          

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       4:20.44    6:04.71  

     1) Maggie Roose W7                 2) Jussi McKenzie M8              

     3) Olivia Wheeler W8               4) George Roose M9                

     5) Kate Wheeler W10                6) George Rutherford M10          

     7) Sasha Nichol W10                8) David Wright M10               

 

Event 8  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 1:54.65   8/03/2013 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         S Yates, K Richter, L Eagleton, L Smith           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:10.07    1:58.98  

     1) Olivia Clare 16                 2) Rebecca Cheyne 16              

     3) Bella Perham 16                 4) Tanisha Robertson 16           

  2 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       2:05.31    2:07.00  

     1) Georgia Ackroyd 15              2) Paige Wihongi 13               

     3) Zoe Shuker 14                   4) Caitlin Lucie-Smith 15         

  3 Papatoetoe Swimming Club  'A'                     2:18.05    2:10.43  

     1) Elisia Lim 33                   2) Jasmine Chan 16                

     3) Hannah Iosefa 12                4) Laura Neville 32               

  4 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:19.96    2:20.18  

     1) Annabelle Ryan 17               2) Susannah Peverley 15           

     3) Amy Metcalfe 14                 4) Reina Perry 14                 

 

Event 9  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 1:39.36  29/01/2016 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         M Koenigsperger, M Heim, M Shead, D Hunter        

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             1:32.17    1:45.47  

     1) Joshua Asplin 20                2) Shaquile Vaotu'ua 22           

     3) Tyron Henry 15                  4) Daniel Hunter 22               

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       1:42.57    1:50.50  

     1) Zac Dell 16                     2) William Hughes 17              

     3) Josh Nichol 14                  4) Thomas Murray 12               

  3 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       1:53.03    1:54.46  

     1) Jason Southcombe 19             2) Morgan Riot 13                 

     3) Ben Masters 15                  4) Craig Cameron 18               

 

Event 10  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:39.16  30/01/2015 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         E Crowe, S Spencer, A Choo, L Wesseling           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:42.67    2:48.77  

     1) Danielle Asiata 10              2) Mulan Chan See 9               

     3) Freya Hingston 9                4) Charlotte Steele 10            

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:50.87    3:02.53  

     1) Drew McKenzie 10                2) Sasha Nichol 10                

     3) Aria Murray 10                  4) Kate Wheeler 10                

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:55.59    3:07.20  

     1) Madison Harada 10               2) Mae-Ying Reynolds 9            

     3) Georgia Haycock 10              4) Ashlee Skipper 10              

  4 Howick Pakuranga  'C'                             2:59.65    3:23.81  

     1) Paige McKechnie 9               2) Astyn Bidois 10                

     3) Grace Crowe 8                   4) Isabelle Orlandini 10          

 

Event 11  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:38.30  31/01/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         R Oliver, J Slessor, G Campher, S Kahukiwa        

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:54.70    3:08.71  

     1) Yuke Chan 10                    2) Hamzah Al-ani 9                

     3) Taigo Yamagami 10               4) Daniel Loh 8                   

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       3:01.23    3:16.82  

     1) David Wright 10                 2) George Roose 9                 

     3) George Rutherford 10            4) Charlie Millington 9           

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             3:02.59    3:28.21  

     1) Armand Spencer 10               2) Ethan Choo 9                   

     3) Samuel Asiata 8                 4) Ethan Curlett 8                

  4 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       3:03.15    3:31.86  

     1) Tamaho Perry 10                 2) Nicholas Logan 10              

     3) Nathan Hannah 10                4) Caleb Palmer 10                

 

Event 12  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:19.93  29/01/2011 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         Q Thomson, K Hohaia, P Schendelaar-Kemp, A Thorpe 

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:22.63    2:27.05  

     1) Chloe Biddick 12                2) Miandi Oosthuizen 11           

     3) Alicia Choo 12                  4) Laura Wesseling 12             

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:26.78    2:33.89  

     1) Amelia de Lautour 12            2) Charlotte Hyland-Mills 12      

     3) Janaye Burns 11                 4) Grace Perham 12                

  3 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:48.74    2:46.21  

     1) Ava Crummer 12                  2) Isabella Dunn 12               

     3) Kate Logan 12                   4) Teigan Archer 12               

  4 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:41.98    2:46.90  

     1) Ella Crowe 11                   2) Michaela Rohm 12               

     3) Danielle Curlett 11             4) Hailey Brokenshire 12          

 

Event 13  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:17.84  29/01/2016 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         R Oliver, J Slessor, A Yiu, S Kahukiwa            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:22.07    2:26.63  

     1) Aaron Spencer 12                2) Michael Han 12                 

     3) Timothy Henry 12                4) Daniel Cieplinski 11           

  2 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:31.65    2:33.51  

     1) William Huang 11                2) Samuel Yuan 12                 

     3) Chris Jiang 11                  4) Matthew Loh 12                 

  3 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     2:36.85    2:41.03  

     1) Leon Duke 11                    2) Arun Dunn 12                   

     3) Ethan Langit 12                 4) Spencer Menzies 12             

  4 Howick Pakuranga  'C'                             2:41.11    2:51.79  

     1) Dylan Reynolds 12               2) Kyle Chen 11                   

     3) Ali Al-Ani 11                   4) Allan Dong 11                  

  5 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       3:08.68    3:08.75  

     1) Nathan Joe 12                   2) Jason Martin 11                

     3) Cameron Croft 12                4) Matthew Ellis 11               

 

Event 14  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:11.77  29/01/2011 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         S Yates, L Spence, L Eagleton, K Richter          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     2:17.92    2:21.72  

     1) Shontelle Dally 14              2) Erin O'Mara 14                 

     3) Mikaela Hawley 12               4) Elizabeth Murphy 12            

  2 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:14.92    2:24.14  

     1) Jessica Folomu 13               2) Danielle-Jennyse Smith 13      

     3) Keri Miller 14                  4) Aleisha Brokenshire 14         

  3 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:16.70    2:25.06  

     1) Maia Clare 13                   2) Kyarla Cooney 13               

     3) Jasmine Niederberger 13         4) MacKenzie Brears 13            

 

Event 15  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:07.09  31/01/2014 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         N Paterson, T Hughson, K Zhu, J Retter            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fulton Amateur Swim Team  'A'                     2:13.39    2:17.45  

     1) Matthew Waddell 13              2) Alexander Murphy 14            

     3) Blake Elliott 13                4) Nathan Hickmott 13             

  2 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:32.34    2:20.70  

     1) Joel Hannah 14                  2) Cody Shaw 14                   

     3) Matthew Palmer 13               4) Jeremy Ishi 14                 

  3 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             2:18.75    2:24.50  

     1) Ryan Sargent 14                 2) Edward Chen 13                 

     3) Jeremy Huang 13                 4) Caleb Chilcott 14              

  4 Papatoetoe Swimming Club  'A'                     2:20.85    2:30.06  

     1) Bronson Chungson 11             2) Danny Weng 14                  

     3) Quintin Wong 11                 4) Rene Pointon 13                

  5 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:25.67    2:30.32  

     1) Thomas Murray 12                2) Zahn Cooney 11                 

     3) Robson Wallace 13               4) Jacob Kearns 13                

  6 Howick Pakuranga  'B'                             2:22.07    2:49.37  

     1) James Trathen 11                2) Harry Packer 13                

     3) Matthew Skipper 13              4) Michael Wang 13                

  7 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       2:52.01    2:52.58  

     1) Ethan Elmore 12                 2) Takumi Thornley 12             

     3) Ethan Bull 13                   4) Levi Fenton 12                 

 

Event 16  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 2:09.73   8/03/2013 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         L Eagleton, L Smith, K Richter, S Yates           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:18.06    2:14.56  

     1) Rebecca Cheyne 16               2) Bella Perham 16                

     3) Olivia Clare 16                 4) Tanisha Robertson 16           

  2 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       2:17.72    2:23.99  

     1) Paige Wihongi 13                2) Caitlin Lucie-Smith 15         

     3) Georgia Ackroyd 15              4) Zoe Shuker 14                  

  3 Papatoetoe Swimming Club  'A'                     2:22.75    2:25.66  

     1) Hannah Iosefa 12                2) Laura Neville 32               

     3) Elisia Lim 33                   4) Jasmine Chan 16                

  4 Manurewa Swimming Club  'A'                       2:41.01    2:39.57  

     1) Amy Metcalfe 14                 2) Reina Perry 14                 

     3) Annabelle Ryan 17               4) Susannah Peverley 15           

 

Event 17  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 1:51.61  29/01/2016 Howick Pakuranga, Howick Pakuranga         

                         S Vaatuaa, M Shead, M Koenigsperger, D Hunter     

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howick Pakuranga  'A'                             1:44.94    1:57.95  

     1) Joshua Asplin 20                2) Shaquile Vaotu'ua 22           

     3) Daniel Hunter 22                4) Tyron Henry 15                 

  2 Pukekohe Swimming Club  'A'                       2:22.37    2:05.08  

     1) Zac Dell 16                     2) Josh Nichol 14                 

     3) William Hughes 17               4) Thomas Murray 12               

  3 Papakura Swimming Club  'A'                       2:08.05    2:10.46  

     1) Morgan Riot 13                  2) Ben Masters 15                 

     3) Jason Southcombe 19             4) Craig Cameron 18               

 

Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 6:27.25  28/01/2011 Grace Chang, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga     7:46.52    7:45.76  

 

Event 18  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:54.41  27/01/2012 Grace Chang, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga     6:29.81    6:22.99  

 

Event 18  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:07.41  23/01/2009 Paige Schendelaar-Kemp, Howick Pakuranga   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga     5:49.76    5:37.46  

  2 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe                  NT    6:32.48  

  3 Giselle Rollo             10 Manurewa             7:54.38    6:38.35  

  4 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe             7:01.77    6:45.76  

  5 Drew McKenzie             10 Pukekohe                  NT    6:47.24  

 -- Clara Cox                 10 Howick Pakuranga          NT         NS  

 

Event 18  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:49.30  25/01/2008 Valerie Kau, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga     5:03.49    5:08.26  

  2 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe             5:22.94    5:18.46  

  3 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     6:12.60    6:20.75  

 

Event 18  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:46.75  23/01/2009 Sally Yates, Howick Pakuranga              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                 5:20.32    5:21.07  

  2 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe             6:17.75    5:49.22  

  3 Sydnie Johnson            12 United               6:37.79    5:52.13  

  4 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                 5:55.67    5:52.53  

  5 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa             5:54.15    5:53.65  

  6 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe           6:27.76    5:54.79  

  7 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe             6:45.72    5:55.48  

  8 Hailey Brokenshire        12 Howick Pakuranga     5:51.41    5:56.13  

  9 Kate Logan                12 Manurewa             6:35.31    5:56.33  

 10 Jorja McKenzie            12 Pukekohe                  NT    6:08.74  

 11 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa             6:33.51    6:29.49  

 12 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa             8:15.26    6:35.11  

 -- Samantha James            12 Howick Pakuranga     6:20.06        SCR  

 

Event 18  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:37.06  25/01/2002 Aimee Elliot, CAPWN-                       

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 MacKenzie Brears          13 Pukekohe             5:07.07    5:06.83  

  2 Eimh Rollo                13 Manurewa             5:27.57    5:21.84  

  3 Maia Clare                13 Pukekohe             5:50.07    5:22.76  

  4 Millie Norman             13 Pukekohe             6:07.72    5:36.99  

  5 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe             5:53.58    5:41.59  

 -- Chloe Cox                 13 Howick Pakuranga     5:08.31         NS  

 -- Maddie Hill               13 United               6:12.99        SCR  

 -- Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe             5:21.28        SCR  

 

Event 18  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:35.76  19/01/2001 Rebecca  Annan, HPKCO-                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                 5:08.49    5:05.58  

  2 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa             5:10.29    5:16.53  

  3 Keri Miller               14 Howick Pakuranga     5:17.33    5:17.22  

  4 Aleisha Brokenshire       14 Howick Pakuranga     5:19.98    5:25.07  

  5 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                 5:34.15    5:37.22  

 -- Chloe Tattersfield        14 United               4:49.36        SCR  

 

Event 18  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:31.92   8/03/2013 Jessica Marston, West AK Aquatics          

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rebecca Cheyne            16 Pukekohe             4:30.31    4:35.78  

  2 Maddie Poingdestre        15 United               4:43.99    4:40.68  

  3 Tanisha Robertson         16 Pukekohe             4:48.24    4:51.46  

  4 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe             5:06.15    4:57.53  

  5 Olivia Clare              16 Pukekohe             4:57.07    5:01.78  

  6 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe           5:11.75    5:19.16  

  7 Georgia Ackroyd           15 Papakura             5:03.30    5:36.89  

  8 Annabelle Ryan            17 Manurewa             6:10.97    5:37.52  

  9 Susannah Peverley         15 Manurewa             6:56.47    6:35.74  

 -- Courtney Carson           19 United               4:31.99        SCR  

 

Event 18  Girls Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rebecca Cheyne            16 Pukekohe             4:30.31    4:35.78  

  2 Maddie Poingdestre        15 United               4:43.99    4:40.68  

  3 Tanisha Robertson         16 Pukekohe             4:48.24    4:51.46  

  4 Bella Perham              16 Pukekohe             5:06.15    4:57.53  

  5 Olivia Clare              16 Pukekohe             4:57.07    5:01.78  

  6 Erin O'Mara               14 Fast                 5:08.49    5:05.58  

  7 MacKenzie Brears          13 Pukekohe             5:07.07    5:06.83  

  8 Ella Crowe                11 Howick Pakuranga     5:03.49    5:08.26  

  9 Amy Metcalfe              14 Manurewa             5:10.29    5:16.53  

 10 Keri Miller               14 Howick Pakuranga     5:17.33    5:17.22  

 11 Janaye Burns              11 Pukekohe             5:22.94    5:18.46  

 12 Jasmine Chan              16 Papatoetoe           5:11.75    5:19.16  

 13 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Fast                 5:20.32    5:21.07  

 14 Eimh Rollo                13 Manurewa             5:27.57    5:21.84  

 15 Maia Clare                13 Pukekohe             5:50.07    5:22.76  

 16 Aleisha Brokenshire       14 Howick Pakuranga     5:19.98    5:25.07  

 17 Georgia Ackroyd           15 Papakura             5:03.30    5:36.89  

 18 Millie Norman             13 Pukekohe             6:07.72    5:36.99  

 19 Shontelle Dally           14 Fast                 5:34.15    5:37.22  

 20 Danielle Asiata           10 Howick Pakuranga     5:49.76    5:37.46  

 21 Annabelle Ryan            17 Manurewa             6:10.97    5:37.52  

 22 Olivia Nichol             13 Pukekohe             5:53.58    5:41.59  

 23 Amelia de Lautour         12 Pukekohe             6:17.75    5:49.22  

 24 Sydnie Johnson            12 United               6:37.79    5:52.13  

 25 Mikaela Hawley            12 Fast                 5:55.67    5:52.53  

 26 Ava Crummer               12 Manurewa             5:54.15    5:53.65  

 27 Hannah Iosefa             12 Papatoetoe           6:27.76    5:54.79  

 28 Grace Perham              12 Pukekohe             6:45.72    5:55.48  

 29 Hailey Brokenshire        12 Howick Pakuranga     5:51.41    5:56.13  

 30 Kate Logan                12 Manurewa             6:35.31    5:56.33  

 31 Jorja McKenzie            12 Pukekohe                  NT    6:08.74  

 32 Danielle Curlett          11 Howick Pakuranga     6:12.60    6:20.75  

 33 Mae-Ying Reynolds          9 Howick Pakuranga     6:29.81    6:22.99  

 34 Isabella Dunn             12 Manurewa             6:33.51    6:29.49  

 35 Aria Murray               10 Pukekohe                  NT    6:32.48  

 36 Teigan Archer             12 Manurewa             8:15.26    6:35.11  

 37 Susannah Peverley         15 Manurewa             6:56.47    6:35.74  

 38 Giselle Rollo             10 Manurewa             7:54.38    6:38.35  

 39 Sasha Nichol              10 Pukekohe             7:01.77    6:45.76  

 40 Drew McKenzie             10 Pukekohe                  NT    6:47.24  

 41 Grace Crowe                8 Howick Pakuranga     7:46.52    7:45.76  

 -- Chloe Cox                 13 Howick Pakuranga     5:08.31         NS  

 -- Maddie Hill               13 United               6:12.99        SCR  

 -- Jasmine Niederberger      13 Pukekohe             5:21.28        SCR  

 -- Chloe Tattersfield        14 United               4:49.36        SCR  

 -- Samantha James            12 Howick Pakuranga     6:20.06        SCR  

 -- Courtney Carson           19 United               4:31.99        SCR  

 -- Clara Cox                 10 Howick Pakuranga          NT         NS  

 

Event 19  Boys 8 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 6:08.46  27/01/2006 Hayden Church, Manurewa                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga          NT    7:53.14  

 

Event 19  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 5:03.54  19/01/2001 Chris  Adamson, HPKCO-                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa             6:30.01    6:06.62  

  2 Kyle Hughes               10 Howick Pakuranga     6:37.03    6:42.79  

  3 David Wright              10 Pukekohe                  NT    7:32.22  

 

Event 19  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:57.11  25/01/2002 Chris  Adamson, HPKCO-                     

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe           5:09.69    5:03.03  

  2 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga     5:22.42    5:07.08  

  3 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                 5:45.22    5:36.08  

  4 Kyle Chen                 11 Howick Pakuranga     5:48.42    5:47.40  

  5 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe           7:54.61    5:50.78  

  6 Allan Dong                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:36.42    6:05.32  

 -- Vian Shah                 11 Howick Pakuranga     7:42.47        SCR  

 

Event 19  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:49.84  23/01/2009 Jackson Cropp, North Shore                 

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ethan Watson              12 United               4:59.36    4:59.18  

  2 Zeal Jones                12 Pukekohe             5:30.32    5:21.45  

  3 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe                  NT    5:25.58  

  4 Benjamin Haskell          12 United               5:30.48    5:30.96  

  5 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                 5:47.16    5:40.39  

  6 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga     5:41.69    5:42.59  

  7 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                 6:06.22    6:07.22  

  8 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa             6:47.66    6:12.32  

 

Event 19  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:18.10  23/01/2009 Corey Main, Howick Pakuranga               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Robson Wallace            13 Pukekohe             4:46.00    4:44.29  

  2 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                 4:42.54    4:53.07  

  3 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                 5:04.10    5:08.91  

  4 Ethan Pope                13 Papakura             5:14.26    5:15.61  

  5 Edward Chen               13 Howick Pakuranga     5:17.57    5:18.86  

  6 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga     5:18.13    5:20.61  

  7 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                 5:34.33    5:20.82  

  8 Lucas Hannah              13 Manurewa             6:03.19    5:34.95  

  9 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa             8:04.15    5:40.28  

 10 Luke Ryan                 13 Manurewa             6:53.73    6:10.18  

 11 Michael Wang              13 Howick Pakuranga     7:00.81    6:35.53  

 -- Morgan Riot               13 Papakura             4:58.18         NS  

 

Event 19  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:28.64  31/01/2014 Nicholas Paterson, Howick Pakuranga        

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe             4:34.77    4:33.46  

  2 Henry Williams            14 United               4:45.79    4:45.37  

  3 Joel Hannah               14 Manurewa             4:40.46    4:47.31  

  4 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                 5:16.90    5:12.17  

  5 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe           5:30.11    5:26.18  

  6 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                 5:09.31    5:26.82  

  7 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga     5:27.18    5:29.47  

  8 Matthew Croft             14 Manurewa             6:22.96    5:35.09  

  9 Jeremy Ishi               14 Manurewa             5:40.66    5:49.25  

 

Event 19  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        RACE: R 4:26.28  31/01/2014 Michael Woods, Ace-WK                      

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 William Hughes            17 Pukekohe             4:19.62    4:31.23  

  2 Zac Dell                  16 Pukekohe             4:36.23    4:33.26  

  3 Adam Curtis               15 United               5:10.13    4:55.69  

 

Event 19  Boys Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 William Hughes            17 Pukekohe             4:19.62    4:31.23  

  2 Zac Dell                  16 Pukekohe             4:36.23    4:33.26  

  3 Josh Nichol               14 Pukekohe             4:34.77    4:33.46  

  4 Robson Wallace            13 Pukekohe             4:46.00    4:44.29  

  5 Henry Williams            14 United               4:45.79    4:45.37  

  6 Joel Hannah               14 Manurewa             4:40.46    4:47.31  

  7 Nathan Hickmott           13 Fast                 4:42.54    4:53.07  

  8 Adam Curtis               15 United               5:10.13    4:55.69  

  9 Ethan Watson              12 United               4:59.36    4:59.18  

 10 Quintin Wong              11 Papatoetoe           5:09.69    5:03.03  

 11 Chris Jiang               11 Howick Pakuranga     5:22.42    5:07.08  

 12 Blake Elliott             13 Fast                 5:04.10    5:08.91  

 13 Keegan Neate              14 Fast                 5:16.90    5:12.17  

 14 Ethan Pope                13 Papakura             5:14.26    5:15.61  

 15 Edward Chen               13 Howick Pakuranga     5:17.57    5:18.86  

 16 Jeremy Huang              13 Howick Pakuranga     5:18.13    5:20.61  

 17 Matthew Waddell           13 Fast                 5:34.33    5:20.82  

 18 Zeal Jones                12 Pukekohe             5:30.32    5:21.45  

 19 Thomas Murray             12 Pukekohe                  NT    5:25.58  

 20 Danny Weng                14 Papatoetoe           5:30.11    5:26.18  

 21 Alexander Murphy          14 Fast                 5:09.31    5:26.82  

 22 Ryan Sargent              14 Howick Pakuranga     5:27.18    5:29.47  

 23 Benjamin Haskell          12 United               5:30.48    5:30.96  

 24 Lucas Hannah              13 Manurewa             6:03.19    5:34.95  

 25 Matthew Croft             14 Manurewa             6:22.96    5:35.09  

 26 Leon Duke                 11 Fast                 5:45.22    5:36.08  

 27 Matthew Palmer            13 Manurewa             8:04.15    5:40.28  

 28 Spencer Menzies           12 Fast                 5:47.16    5:40.39  

 29 Dylan Reynolds            12 Howick Pakuranga     5:41.69    5:42.59  

 30 Kyle Chen                 11 Howick Pakuranga     5:48.42    5:47.40  

 31 Jeremy Ishi               14 Manurewa             5:40.66    5:49.25  

 32 Bronson Chungson          11 Papatoetoe           7:54.61    5:50.78  

 33 Allan Dong                11 Howick Pakuranga     6:36.42    6:05.32  

 34 Nathan Hannah             10 Manurewa             6:30.01    6:06.62  

 35 Arun Dunn                 12 Fast                 6:06.22    6:07.22  

 36 Luke Ryan                 13 Manurewa             6:53.73    6:10.18  

 37 Cameron Croft             12 Manurewa             6:47.66    6:12.32  

 38 Michael Wang              13 Howick Pakuranga     7:00.81    6:35.53  

 39 Kyle Hughes               10 Howick Pakuranga     6:37.03    6:42.79  

 40 David Wright              10 Pukekohe                  NT    7:32.22  

 41 Ethan Curlett              8 Howick Pakuranga          NT    7:53.14  

 -- Morgan Riot               13 Papakura             4:58.18         NS  

 -- Vian Shah                 11 Howick Pakuranga     7:42.47        SCR